Yukon Fire Protection Services, INC.
UEI JAWTGX9MCDJ6 CAGE 01FN2 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.8M |
| FY2025 | $54.2M |
| FY2024 | $48.1M |
| FY2023 | $43.7M |
| FY2022 | $34.1M |
| FY2021 | $25.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $140.3M | 63.9% |
| Social Security Administration | $65.5M | 29.8% |
| Department of Defense | $12.2M | 5.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $661K | 0.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $514K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $165.9M | 75.6% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $51.6M | 23.5% |
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | $589K | 0.3% |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | $464K | 0.2% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $461K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $132.3M | 60.3% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $33.6M | 15.3% |
| M1AZ — Operation of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $27.1M | 12.4% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $8.6M | 3.9% |
| Z1AZ — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $5.5M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $219.6M | 100% |
| Time and Materials | $36K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | $18K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $161.2M | 73.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $37.1M | 16.9% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $17.6M | 8% |
| 8a Competed | $3.1M | 1.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $599K | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $74.0M | 33.7% |
| Not specified | $53.0M | 24.1% |
| PA | $25.7M | 11.7% |
| CT | $24.4M | 11.1% |
| CO | $12.6M | 5.8% |
| VT | $10.3M | 4.7% |
| IL | $4.1M | 1.9% |
| NC | $3.2M | 1.5% |
| AL | $3.0M | 1.4% |
| NY | $2.6M | 1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PK0222F0018 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2022 – April 30, 2026 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| 28321320D00060005 · NAICS 238220 | Social Security Administration | February 14, 2020 – — | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| 28321320D00060005 · NAICS 238220 | Social Security Administration | February 14, 2020 – — | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 28321320D00060005 · NAICS 238220 | Social Security Administration | February 14, 2020 – — | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 28321320D00060005 · NAICS 238220 | Social Security Administration | February 14, 2020 – — | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 28321325FA0010117 · NAICS 561210 | Social Security Administration | May 29, 2025 – April 30, 2026 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0219D0009 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2019 – — | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 28321324FA0010097 · NAICS 561210 | Social Security Administration | April 29, 2024 – April 30, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FA0010118 · NAICS 561210 | Social Security Administration | March 29, 2023 – April 30, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0222F0018 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2022 – April 30, 2025 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
K'oyitl'ots'ina, LIMITED (UEI FKMWECSN4983)
Similar contractors
- Phoenix Management INC — $220.3M, Cedar Park, TX
- Northern Management Services, INC. — $221.5M, Sandpoint, ID
- Raven Services CORP — $221.7M, Manassas, VA
- Centerra Integrated Facilities Services, LLC — $225.1M, Herndon, VA
- Sawtst LLC — $213.4M, Newnan, GA
- Vgs Infrastructure Services INC — $227.1M, Greenville, SC
- Chenega Facilities Management LLC — $210.9M, San Antonio, TX
- Electronic Metrology Laboratory, LLC — $230.0M, Nashville, TN
What the numbers show
26% of obligations on file ($57.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $48.1M in FY2024 to $54.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.