Bixal Solutions INCORPORATED

UEI J7FUYPW933N6 CAGE 4QRJ3 Active Rileyville, VA

Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026

Obligations, FY2025
$18.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$118.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
98
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $34,634,817FY2022: $54,967,857FY2023: $47,063,026FY2024: $52,759,581FY2025: $18,268,991FY2026: $25,033,760
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026 (partial year)$25.0M
FY2025$18.3M
FY2024$52.8M
FY2023$47.1M
FY2022$55.0M
FY2021$34.6M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Health and Human Services$74.8M32.1%
Agency for International Development$60.8M26.1%
General Services Administration$51.5M22.1%
Department of Defense$7.4M3.2%
Securities and Exchange Commission$6.5M2.8%
PSC codeObligationsShare
R499 — Support- Professional: Other$80.5M34.6%
DH01 — It and Telecom - Platform Support Services: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (labor)$65.9M28.3%
R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical$23.7M10.2%
DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor)$22.5M9.7%
R708 — Support- Management: Public Relations$7.2M3.1%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$115.0M49.4%
Cost Plus Fixed Fee$47.4M20.3%
Time and Materials$35.9M15.4%
Labor Hours$34.4M14.8%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$83K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$130.5M56.1%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$82.4M35.4%
8a Competed$13.6M5.9%
Women Owned Small Business$4.8M2.1%
No Set Aside Used.$690K0.3%
8(a) Sole Source$618K0.3%
Small Business Set Aside - Partial$25K0%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
VA$144.8M62.2%
DC$44.5M19.1%
Not specified$40.4M17.4%
OH$3.0M1.3%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
75FCMC26F0055 · NAICS 541613Department of Health and Human ServicesMarch 25, 2026 – March 24, 2027$13.8MView on USAspending
75FCMC21F0108 · NAICS 541511Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 25, 2021 – September 24, 2023$12.7MView on USAspending
75FCMC21F0108 · NAICS 541511Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 25, 2021 – June 24, 2025$11.1MView on USAspending
75FCMC21F0108 · NAICS 541511Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 25, 2021 – March 24, 2026$9.4MView on USAspending
75FCMC21F0108 · NAICS 541511Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 25, 2021 – September 24, 2022$9.2MView on USAspending
75FCMC21F0108 · NAICS 541511Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 25, 2021 – June 24, 2024$8.6MView on USAspending
15PNJD21F00000011 · NAICS 541613Department of JusticeSeptember 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022$7.0MView on USAspending
72036723N00002 · NAICS 541330Agency for International DevelopmentMarch 24, 2023 – March 23, 2028$6.0MView on USAspending
72061724F00001 · NAICS 611430Agency for International DevelopmentSeptember 19, 2024 – September 30, 2029$5.4MView on USAspending
47QPCA22F0033 · NAICS 541511General Services AdministrationJune 15, 2022 – June 14, 2024$4.9MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

44% of obligations on file ($101.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Obligations decreased from $52.8M in FY2024 to $18.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.