Cybermedia Technologies, LLC
UEI MXTJKYDAEDQ9 CAGE 3P0K9 Active Reston, VA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $32.1M |
| FY2025 | $32.3M |
| FY2024 | $51.0M |
| FY2023 | $64.9M |
| FY2022 | $40.5M |
| FY2021 | $31.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $74.9M | 29.7% |
| Department of Defense | $74.6M | 29.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $57.2M | 22.7% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $36.9M | 14.6% |
| General Services Administration | $5.1M | 2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $106.3M | 42.2% |
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $35.8M | 14.2% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $24.8M | 9.8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $22.0M | 8.7% |
| R612 — Support- Administrative: Information Retrieval | $14.4M | 5.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $220.7M | 87.5% |
| Labor Hours | $21.0M | 8.3% |
| Time and Materials | $10.3M | 4.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $220K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $169.0M | 67% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $35.4M | 14% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $31.4M | 12.4% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $8.4M | 3.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $6.0M | 2.4% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $2.0M | 0.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $164.7M | 65.3% |
| DC | $61.7M | 24.5% |
| MD | $14.5M | 5.8% |
| AL | $5.5M | 2.2% |
| KY | $4.6M | 1.8% |
| TX | $974K | 0.4% |
| MS | $116K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032H523F00170 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | March 8, 2023 – March 7, 2024 | $20.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524F00316 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | May 29, 2024 – May 28, 2025 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 205AE926F00005 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | October 29, 2025 – October 30, 2025 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0474 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2024 – May 31, 2027 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA21FR0000081 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 24, 2021 – September 23, 2026 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0474 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2024 – May 31, 2026 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H521F00431 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | June 14, 2021 – June 13, 2022 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 205AE926F00034 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | January 5, 2026 – January 4, 2027 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H523F00170 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | March 8, 2023 – June 7, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0474 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Cybermedia Technologies INC (UEI T79ZMXQYHTB6)
Similar contractors
- Flexion INC — $251.2M, Madison, WI
- Concept Solutions LLC — $255.8M, Reston, VA
- Fearless Solutions, LLC — $246.5M, Baltimore, MD
- Humanit Solutions LLC — $259.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC — $243.4M, Blacksburg, VA
- Precise Software Solutions, INC. — $239.0M, Rockville, MD
- Bixal Solutions INCORPORATED — $232.7M, Rileyville, VA
- Intellect Solutions, LLC — $232.6M, Vienna, VA
What the numbers show
21% of obligations on file ($51.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $51.0M in FY2024 to $32.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.