Glc On-The-Go, INC.
UEI JERGNY4TKXC5 CAGE 5KFC0 Active Weston, FL
Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.3M |
| FY2025 | $12.1M |
| FY2024 | $10.8M |
| FY2023 | $12.6M |
| FY2022 | $10.0M |
| FY2021 | $15.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $51.4M | 79.3% |
| Department of Justice | $13.4M | 20.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $207K | 0.3% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | -$65K | -0.1% |
| Department of Defense | -$97K | -0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $64.4M | 99.3% |
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | $233K | 0.4% |
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | $103K | 0.2% |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | $55K | 0.1% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $36K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $41.8M | 64.5% |
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $16.7M | 25.7% |
| Q517 — Medical- Pharmacology | $2.3M | 3.6% |
| Q401 — Medical- Nursing | $1.3M | 2% |
| Q522 — Medical- Radiology | $580K | 0.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $63.3M | 97.6% |
| Labor Hours | $1.6M | 2.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $61.3M | 94.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.6M | 2.5% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $1.1M | 1.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $829K | 1.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $36.9M | 57% |
| FL | $18.2M | 28.1% |
| AZ | $2.5M | 3.9% |
| Not specified | $2.0M | 3% |
| MS | $1.8M | 2.7% |
| CA | $926K | 1.4% |
| TX | $705K | 1.1% |
| WV | $514K | 0.8% |
| IL | $378K | 0.6% |
| NJ | $207K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N90022F00005 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 23, 2022 – June 20, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90023F00008 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 21, 2023 – June 20, 2024 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90024F00009 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 21, 2020 – June 20, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90025F00014 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90021F00009 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 21, 2021 – June 20, 2022 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90021F00009 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 21, 2021 – June 20, 2022 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15B31521A00000057 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Justice | January 1, 2021 – — | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90025F00011 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 21, 2020 – September 30, 2025 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90021F00005 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 12, 2021 – June 20, 2021 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98026F90024 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2026 – August 31, 2027 | $967K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Glc On-The-Go, INC (UEI SHJZJFKGVMN3)
Similar contractors
- Contemporaries, INC. — $58.7M, Silver Spring, MD
- Access Therapies, INC. — $75.7M, Indianapolis, IN
- Rao Radiologists, INC. — $80.8M, Herndon, VA
- Amedistaf, LLC — $87.8M, Springdale, AR
- Four Winds Staffing LLC — $95.9M, Mckinney, TX
- Dt-Trak Consulting, INC. — $96.9M, Miller, SD
- Ega Associates, LLC — $106.1M, Jeannette, PA
- Miracorp INC — $127.9M, Mesa, AZ
What the numbers show
3% of obligations on file ($1.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $10.8M in FY2024 to $12.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.