Sparksoft CORPORATION
UEI JXL3M7N4DWX5 CAGE 4YU76 Active Columbia, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $87.1M |
| FY2025 | $95.9M |
| FY2024 | $100.0M |
| FY2023 | $106.2M |
| FY2022 | $72.2M |
| FY2021 | $62.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $524.2M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| Department of Defense | $500 | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $343.6M | 65.5% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $171.1M | 32.6% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $9.5M | 1.8% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $3K | 0% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $248.2M | 47.3% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $158.7M | 30.3% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $53.1M | 10.1% |
| H970 — Other Qc/test/inspect- Adp Equipment/software/supplies/support Equipment | $37.7M | 7.2% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $11.9M | 2.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $284.8M | 54.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $115.9M | 22.1% |
| Time and Materials | $114.3M | 21.8% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $7.9M | 1.5% |
| Labor Hours | $1.4M | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $339.2M | 64.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $114.3M | 21.8% |
| 8a Competed | $70.4M | 13.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $307K | 0.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $523.5M | 99.9% |
| Not specified | $703K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC24F0116 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 28, 2024 – November 28, 2026 | $32.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0116 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 28, 2024 – November 28, 2025 | $29.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 23, 2019 – March 31, 2023 | $28.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 23, 2019 – March 31, 2024 | $27.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 5, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $26.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 5, 2024 – March 31, 2027 | $25.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 23, 2019 – March 31, 2025 | $23.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 23, 2019 – March 31, 2022 | $23.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0116 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 25, 2023 – July 24, 2025 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0116 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 25, 2023 – July 24, 2026 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Sparksoft CORPORATION (UEI JZJ5JTQAJ1Z2)
Similar contractors
- Favor Techconsulting, LLC — $537.0M, Richmond, VA
- Ntt Data Services Federal Government, LLC — $494.8M, Herndon, VA
- Soldierpoint Digital Health, LLC — $491.6M, Herndon, VA
- Innovative Management Concepts, INC — $563.5M, Blairsville, GA
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $485.0M, Reston, VA
- Koniag Management Solutions LLC — $564.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Maximus Federal Technology Solutions, LLC — $574.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Alpha Omega Integration LLC — $469.3M, Vienna, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($524.2M of $524.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
35% of obligations on file ($185.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $100.0M in FY2024 to $95.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.