Alpha Omega Integration LLC
UEI NF34JCA2PME3 CAGE 6CZJ6 Active Vienna, VA
Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$59.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$271.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
48
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $71.1M |
| FY2025 | $59.1M |
| FY2024 | $105.3M |
| FY2023 | $107.5M |
| FY2022 | $57.8M |
| FY2021 | $68.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $189.5M | 40.4% |
| Department of Commerce | $110.5M | 23.5% |
| Department of State | $95.4M | 20.3% |
| Department of Agriculture | $56.7M | 12.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $8.3M | 1.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $97.0M | 20.7% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $63.2M | 13.5% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $62.4M | 13.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $46.1M | 9.8% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $44.1M | 9.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $209.8M | 44.7% |
| Time and Materials | $209.5M | 44.6% |
| Labor Hours | $50.1M | 10.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $332.5M | 70.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $65.7M | 14% |
| 8a Competed | $37.0M | 7.9% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $21.0M | 4.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $10.5M | 2.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.7M | 0.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $164.6M | 35.1% |
| DC | $118.0M | 25.1% |
| VA | $100.1M | 21.3% |
| NC | $39.4M | 8.4% |
| WV | $21.0M | 4.5% |
| NJ | $18.2M | 3.9% |
| MA | $4.0M | 0.8% |
| MS | $2.1M | 0.5% |
| GA | $2.0M | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70SBUR22F00000197 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2022 – July 30, 2025 | $18.6M | View on USAspending |
| 12314423F0672 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | September 25, 2023 – April 22, 2024 | $13.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR22F00000197 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2022 – April 30, 2026 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR22F00000197 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2022 – July 30, 2024 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR22F00000197 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2022 – January 30, 2025 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR22F00000197 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2022 – January 30, 2024 | $12.1M | View on USAspending |
| 12314424F0552 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Agriculture | September 29, 2024 – December 31, 2029 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KQ22FNEEA0018 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Commerce | April 1, 2022 – April 12, 2026 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD020FR0000280 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2020 – September 29, 2025 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KQ22FNEEA0018 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Commerce | April 1, 2022 – April 12, 2027 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $485.0M, Reston, VA
- Soldierpoint Digital Health, LLC — $491.6M, Herndon, VA
- Ntt Data Services Federal Government, LLC — $494.8M, Herndon, VA
- Inserso CORPORATION — $438.8M, Mc Lean, VA
- Csa Global LLC — $437.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Nakupuna Consulting LLC — $434.3M, Arlington, VA
- Caci Enterprise Solutions, LLC — $433.6M, Chantilly, VA
- Epsilon INC — $416.3M, Weaverville, NC
What the numbers show
29% of obligations on file ($134.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $105.3M in FY2024 to $59.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.