Maximus Federal Technology Solutions, LLC

UEI RYMXZHTX4WP3 CAGE 5LB65 Active Mc Lean, VA

Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026

Obligations, FY2025
$62.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$271.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
39
Top agency
Securities and Exchange Commission

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $155,293,572FY2022: $108,227,029FY2023: $118,926,635FY2024: $90,292,454FY2025: $62,546,580FY2026: $39,632,461
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026 (partial year)$39.6M
FY2025$62.5M
FY2024$90.3M
FY2023$118.9M
FY2022$108.2M
FY2021$155.3M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Securities and Exchange Commission$216.6M37.7%
Department of Energy$108.0M18.8%
Department of the Interior$98.5M17.1%
Department of Homeland Security$58.7M10.2%
Environmental Protection Agency$37.3M6.5%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Time and Materials$230.6M40.1%
Labor Hours$181.6M31.6%
Firm Fixed Price$87.7M15.3%
Cost Plus Fixed Fee$75.0M13%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)-$10%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$575.8M100.2%
No Set Aside Used.-$1K0%
Small Business Set Aside - Total-$893K-0.2%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
DC$363.4M63.2%
VA$104.1M18.1%
WV$86.2M15%
MD$8.0M1.4%
MO$6.6M1.2%
NC$5.6M1%
CO$1.7M0.3%
AL$5000%
GA-$00%
Not specified-$10%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
70SBUR20F00000025 · NAICS 541511Department of Homeland SecurityJanuary 3, 2020 – January 2, 2022$24.6MView on USAspending
70SBUR20F00000025 · NAICS 541511Department of Homeland SecurityJanuary 3, 2020 – January 2, 2023$23.3MView on USAspending
50310221F0112 · NAICS 541512Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 27, 2021 – December 15, 2023$23.2MView on USAspending
50310221F0112 · NAICS 541512Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 27, 2021 – December 15, 2026$22.0MView on USAspending
140D0420F0343 · NAICS 541511Department of the InteriorJuly 2, 2020 – July 1, 2025$16.5MView on USAspending
50310221F0112 · NAICS 541512Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 27, 2021 – December 15, 2024$16.4MView on USAspending
SECHQ114F0003 · NAICS 541512Securities and Exchange CommissionDecember 19, 2013 – June 18, 2022$14.5MView on USAspending
140D0420F0343 · NAICS 541511Department of the InteriorJuly 2, 2020 – July 1, 2024$13.4MView on USAspending
140D0420F0343 · NAICS 541511Department of the InteriorJuly 2, 2020 – July 1, 2022$12.7MView on USAspending
50310221F0112 · NAICS 541512Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 27, 2021 – December 15, 2022$12.4MView on USAspending

Parent company

Attain Consulting Group LLC (UEI EHYPR8VUJMT9)

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Obligations decreased from $90.3M in FY2024 to $62.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.