Inserso CORPORATION
UEI K18HRGF7HW21 CAGE 3BWJ9 Active Mc Lean, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $80.8M |
| FY2025 | $77.0M |
| FY2024 | $86.3M |
| FY2023 | $72.1M |
| FY2022 | $57.5M |
| FY2021 | $65.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $312.8M | 71.3% |
| Department of Justice | $50.1M | 11.4% |
| Department of Defense | $43.7M | 10% |
| General Services Administration | $32.2M | 7.3% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $372.5M | 84.9% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $43.0M | 9.8% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $23.5M | 5.4% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $215K | 0% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $214.9M | 49% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $81.0M | 18.5% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $66.7M | 15.2% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $44.0M | 10% |
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $8.4M | 1.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $303.6M | 69.2% |
| Time and Materials | $85.1M | 19.4% |
| Labor Hours | $50.1M | 11.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $295.4M | 67.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $139.1M | 31.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.8M | 0.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $1.6M | 0.4% |
| 8a Competed | -$170K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $301.9M | 68.8% |
| AZ | $64.5M | 14.7% |
| TX | $33.2M | 7.6% |
| OH | $31.1M | 7.1% |
| GA | $7.4M | 1.7% |
| DC | $736K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CTD022FR0000018 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 3, 2022 – February 2, 2027 | $36.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD022FR0000018 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 3, 2022 – February 2, 2027 | $26.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD022FR0000018 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 3, 2022 – February 2, 2027 | $25.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD021FR0000212 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 3, 2021 – March 2, 2022 | $24.4M | View on USAspending |
| HSCETC17J00039 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2017 – March 2, 2021 | $24.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD022FR0000018 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 3, 2022 – February 2, 2023 | $23.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD022FR0000018 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 3, 2022 – February 2, 2027 | $20.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA877024FB028 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2024 – September 19, 2025 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD022FR0000018 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 3, 2022 – February 2, 2027 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD022FR0000017 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 3, 2022 – February 2, 2027 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Inserso CORP (UEI NFS1RLMZ15D8)
Similar contractors
- Csa Global LLC — $437.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Nakupuna Consulting LLC — $434.3M, Arlington, VA
- Caci Enterprise Solutions, LLC — $433.6M, Chantilly, VA
- Epsilon INC — $416.3M, Weaverville, NC
- Alpha Omega Integration LLC — $469.3M, Vienna, VA
- Sierra7, INC. — $398.1M, Mclean, VA
- Phoenix Logistics, LLC — $394.6M, Gilbert, AZ
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $485.0M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
32% of obligations on file ($140.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $86.3M in FY2024 to $77.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.