Sabre Systems, LLC
UEI QLZ1KQ9ETZH3 CAGE 0GYV8 Active Lexington Park, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $31.9M |
| FY2025 | $42.0M |
| FY2024 | $23.4M |
| FY2023 | $29.7M |
| FY2022 | $41.1M |
| FY2021 | $50.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $198.1M | 90.7% |
| Department of Labor | $17.1M | 7.8% |
| Department of Commerce | $3.2M | 1.5% |
| Department of Justice | $40K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $51.5M | 23.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $49.0M | 22.4% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $46.4M | 21.2% |
| AC14 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; R&D Administrative Expenses | $39.2M | 18% |
| DF10 — It and Telecom - It Management As a Service | $24.6M | 11.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $193.6M | 88.6% |
| Labor Hours | $16.9M | 7.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $8.6M | 3.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$547K | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $194.0M | 88.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $22.7M | 10.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.9M | 0.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $154.8M | 70.8% |
| PA | $56.4M | 25.8% |
| VA | $4.3M | 2% |
| DC | $3.1M | 1.4% |
| NY | $34K | 0% |
| IL | $4K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| FL | $1K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M801 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 24, 2016 – May 31, 2021 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| M801 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 24, 2016 – November 30, 2021 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0042123F1867 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | March 15, 2023 – March 14, 2024 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F0783 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2020 – August 14, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122C0004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0042125F0822 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122C0004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2021 – January 31, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F0783 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2020 – August 14, 2023 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1605TA21F00061 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Labor | August 1, 2021 – May 15, 2026 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| M801 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 24, 2016 – May 31, 2021 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Sabre Systems, INC. (UEI K9DXHGEPEM85)
Similar contractors
- Lcg Systems LLC — $218.7M, Rockville, MD
- Data Systems Analysts INC — $219.1M, Feasterville Trevose, PA
- Cognizant Government Solutions, INC. — $217.0M, Sterling, VA
- Fedtec LLC — $214.3M, Reston, VA
- Personnel Decisions Research Institutes, LLC — $230.6M, Arlington, VA
- Clinicomp International INC — $231.4M, San Diego, CA
- Katmai Integrated Solutions, LLC — $205.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Attainx INC. — $238.5M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
91% of this contractor's obligations on file ($198.1M of $218.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($1.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $23.4M in FY2024 to $42.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.