Spalding Consulting, INC.
UEI KAMMDANHVH63 CAGE 1SMG1 Active Lexington Pk, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $48.7M |
| FY2025 | $78.1M |
| FY2024 | $73.8M |
| FY2023 | $67.5M |
| FY2022 | $51.4M |
| FY2021 | $50.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $369.9M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $369.9M | 100% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $3K | 0% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $0 | 0% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $176.8M | 47.8% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $86.7M | 23.4% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $65.3M | 17.7% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $24.3M | 6.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $15.6M | 4.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $369.9M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Firm Fixed Price | -$500 | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $356.6M | 96.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $13.3M | 3.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$20K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $369.9M | 100% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0042121F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 14, 2020 – November 15, 2021 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0042121F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 14, 2020 – November 15, 2024 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0042121F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 14, 2020 – November 15, 2021 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6852023F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2023 – April 17, 2025 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 21, 2022 – September 20, 2024 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 21, 2022 – September 20, 2026 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 21, 2022 – September 20, 2025 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0042121F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 14, 2020 – November 15, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0042121F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 14, 2020 – November 15, 2024 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6852023F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2026 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Spalding Consulting INC. (UEI D1R2AZVCTN15)
Similar contractors
- Indus Technology INC — $370.3M, San Diego, CA
- Ost INC — $366.2M, Mclean, VA
- Advanced Management Technology, INC. — $365.3M, Arlington, VA
- Avion Solutions, INC. — $363.2M, Huntsville, AL
- Tekla Research, INC. — $363.0M, Lexington Park, MD
- Delta Solutions & Strategies LLC — $352.0M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Kratos Technology & Training Solutions, INC. — $349.1M, San Diego, CA
- Amyx INC — $345.8M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($369.9M of $369.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
4% of obligations on file ($13.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $73.8M in FY2024 to $78.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.