Honeywell International INC.
UEI KBL6XLDCXKG8 CAGE 99193 Active Phoenix, AZ
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $257.3M |
| FY2025 | $626.2M |
| FY2024 | $696.4M |
| FY2023 | $489.3M |
| FY2022 | $536.1M |
| FY2021 | $436.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.04B | 99.8% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $6.7M | 0.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $104K | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $4K | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | -$36K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | $1.56B | 51.3% |
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $625.4M | 20.6% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $611.8M | 20.1% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $84.9M | 2.8% |
| 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing | $61.8M | 2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2835 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines; Non-Aircraft Prime Mover, Aircraft Non-Prime Mover, and Components | $1.64B | 53.8% |
| 2840 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and Components | $673.6M | 22.1% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $386.1M | 12.7% |
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $80.2M | 2.6% |
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $76.4M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.23B | 73.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $515.2M | 16.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $160.6M | 5.3% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $86.6M | 2.8% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $28.1M | 0.9% |
| Cost No Fee | $18.8M | 0.6% |
| Cost Sharing | $1.6M | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.92B | 96% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $120.5M | 4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $3.03B | 99.8% |
| OH | $6.3M | 0.2% |
| IN | $5.5M | 0.2% |
| CA | $3.4M | 0.1% |
| NC | $3.1M | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $2.3M | 0.1% |
| FL | $1.8M | 0.1% |
| OK | $1.5M | 0% |
| KS | $847K | 0% |
| CT | $120K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912CH25F0059 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 14, 2024 – February 28, 2028 | $188.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH25F0200 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | August 22, 2025 – September 30, 2028 | $166.9M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV22F0321 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2022 – July 31, 2025 | $129.5M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21F0044 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | December 17, 2020 – February 28, 2023 | $126.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA820624F0009 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $119.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA825122F0001 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2024 | $116.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA825121F0037 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | December 17, 2020 – December 31, 2021 | $114.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA820625F0006 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $111.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA825123F0013 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $111.0M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ24F0191 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2023 – May 31, 2031 | $107.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Honeywell International INC (UEI JXSUJ4ALFHB4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Honeywell International, INC — UEI E21VP9DNS4N8
- Caes Systems LLC — UEI MMA7H4NEMCT9
- Honeywell International INC. — UEI MVKWB3HB5KX5
- Grimes Aerospace COMPANY — UEI T6JHKE96EA19
- Honeywell International, INC — UEI XVMLA2J7FGE7
Similar contractors
- Bae Systems Land and Armaments L.P. — $3.84B, Sterling Heights, MI
- Am General LLC — $4.15B, South Bend, IN
- Loc Performance Products LLC — $655.0M, Plymouth, MI
- Ruta Supplies INC — $262.0M, Dover, NJ
- Wulco INC — $151.5M, Cincinnati, OH
- Brighton Cromwell LLC — $116.2M, Morristown, NJ
- Yulista Integrated Solutions, LLC — $91.7M, Huntsville, AL
- Snf, INC. — $83.8M, Weatherford, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($3.04B of $3.04B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $696.4M in FY2024 to $626.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.