Bae Systems Land and Armaments L.P.
UEI D2ETMTLWJCJ1 CAGE 7B726 Active Sterling Heights, MI
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $464.4M |
| FY2025 | $911.1M |
| FY2024 | $588.3M |
| FY2023 | $611.2M |
| FY2022 | $676.1M |
| FY2021 | $591.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.84B | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AC44 — R&D- Defense System: Tank/automotive (engineering Development) | $2.59B | 67.4% |
| 2350 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Tracked | $410.1M | 10.7% |
| 2355 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Wheeled | $299.2M | 7.8% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $162.1M | 4.2% |
| 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components | $113.5M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.71B | 70.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $655.4M | 17.1% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $384.3M | 10% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $93.0M | 2.4% |
| Cost No Fee | -$77K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.20B | 83.2% |
| Not Specified | $643.7M | 16.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $2.93B | 76.2% |
| MI | $599.1M | 15.6% |
| Not specified | $202.4M | 5.3% |
| VA | $113.5M | 3% |
| AK | $251K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6785416C0006 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2015 – June 30, 2027 | $256.9M | View on USAspending |
| M6785416C0006 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2015 – June 30, 2027 | $211.5M | View on USAspending |
| M6785416C0006 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2015 – June 30, 2028 | $195.1M | View on USAspending |
| M6785416C0006 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2015 – June 30, 2023 | $184.4M | View on USAspending |
| M6785416C0006 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2015 – March 31, 2028 | $184.4M | View on USAspending |
| M6785416C0006 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2015 – June 30, 2027 | $183.8M | View on USAspending |
| M6785416C0006 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2015 – June 30, 2027 | $181.9M | View on USAspending |
| M6785416C0006 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2015 – June 30, 2028 | $181.8M | View on USAspending |
| M6785416C0006 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2015 – June 30, 2028 | $181.1M | View on USAspending |
| M6785416C0006 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2015 – June 30, 2027 | $173.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Ball CORPORATION (UEI UVUTB62B9AV3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Bae Systems Space & Mission Systems INC. — UEI C8ZLJ61YJ528
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — UEI DMHSJF9K3XP9
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Norfolk INC. — UEI ERMDZBE4J8Q9
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI F9AVUZ8YBGQ6
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FHQSTBB3NQC3
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FMXWYVVK3DL5
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FNZGNWHTXVL4
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI KM4XFJ7CJSY8
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI LWM1FFQ935S8
- Bae Systems Technology Solutions & Services INC. — UEI LX3BSV6NNW58
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC — UEI PFGVR4NPLNB2
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — UEI TJ6PLVEXMA47
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Jacksonville LLC — UEI U23DM4ULNLS3
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI VJPHJTGAVHD4
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI WMKXMDJFSXA7
- Bae Systems Information & Electronic Systems Integration INC — UEI XHYCN585XJH4
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC. — UEI XLPYCXG31TV7
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI XQK3GTZJ6464
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — UEI YNJNTZWVC3H6
- Bae Systems Gcs International LIMITED — UEI YULKFV81TEL3
Similar contractors
- Am General LLC — $4.15B, South Bend, IN
- Honeywell International INC. — $3.04B, Phoenix, AZ
- Loc Performance Products LLC — $655.0M, Plymouth, MI
- Ruta Supplies INC — $262.0M, Dover, NJ
- Wulco INC — $151.5M, Cincinnati, OH
- Brighton Cromwell LLC — $116.2M, Morristown, NJ
- Yulista Integrated Solutions, LLC — $91.7M, Huntsville, AL
- Snf, INC. — $83.8M, Weatherford, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($3.84B of $3.84B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $588.3M in FY2024 to $911.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.