Calibre Systems INC
UEI KHGARY8DHL23 CAGE 0EUA6 Active Alexandria, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $65.8M |
| FY2025 | $90.5M |
| FY2024 | $103.1M |
| FY2023 | $118.3M |
| FY2022 | $128.3M |
| FY2021 | $116.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $414.8M | 66.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $153.4M | 24.6% |
| General Services Administration | $40.7M | 6.5% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $4.1M | 0.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $3.4M | 0.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $352.2M | 56.6% |
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $153.4M | 24.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $27.4M | 4.4% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $16.5M | 2.7% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $14.5M | 2.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $485.6M | 78% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $65.8M | 10.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $47.0M | 7.5% |
| Labor Hours | $17.0M | 2.7% |
| Time and Materials | $7.4M | 1.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $602.8M | 96.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $22.8M | 3.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$2.8M | -0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $233.3M | 37.5% |
| DC | $187.2M | 30.1% |
| CA | $98.3M | 15.8% |
| Not specified | $29.1M | 4.7% |
| MD | $22.6M | 3.6% |
| AL | $14.9M | 2.4% |
| GA | $13.4M | 2.1% |
| WA | $10.5M | 1.7% |
| NC | $5.2M | 0.8% |
| OK | $3.9M | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10X20F0060 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 15, 2020 – February 17, 2025 | $29.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X20F0060 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 15, 2020 – February 17, 2024 | $27.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X20F0060 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 15, 2020 – February 17, 2023 | $27.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X20F0060 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 15, 2020 – February 17, 2022 | $26.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X20F0060 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 15, 2020 – November 17, 2025 | $23.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X26F0023 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 18, 2026 – November 17, 2026 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK23F5001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2023 – April 2, 2026 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK23F5001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2023 – April 2, 2024 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK23F5001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2023 – April 2, 2025 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB21F0227 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 22, 2021 – March 21, 2024 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- The Cna CORPORATION — $612.4M, Arlington, VA
- Ard, INC. — $678.1M, Burlington, VT
- Strategic Analysis, INC. — $564.7M, Arlington, VA
- Medical Science & Computing, LLC — $551.9M, Rockville, MD
- Palladium International LLC — $536.0M, Washington, DC
- Tuvli LLC — $433.6M, Herndon, VA
- Abt Global LLC — $818.3M, Cambridge, MA
- Goldbelt C6, LLC — $380.2M, Chesapeake, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $103.1M in FY2024 to $90.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.