Abt Global LLC
UEI X1ZXL81Y8E18 CAGE 1A018 Active Cambridge, MA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $26.5M |
| FY2025 | $33.6M |
| FY2024 | $100.3M |
| FY2023 | $144.5M |
| FY2022 | $257.3M |
| FY2021 | $256.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $674.2M | 82.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $117.7M | 14.4% |
| Department of Education | $9.0M | 1.1% |
| Social Security Administration | $7.3M | 0.9% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $7.0M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $266.9M | 32.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $229.3M | 28% |
| AN46 — R&D- Medical: Health Services (management/support) | $154.8M | 18.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $115.0M | 14.1% |
| AJ12 — General Science and Technology R&D Services; General Science and Technology; Applied Research | $9.3M | 1.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $736.0M | 89.9% |
| Time and Materials | $39.1M | 4.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $22.3M | 2.7% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $12.1M | 1.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $7.0M | 0.9% |
| Labor Hours | $1.8M | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$28K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $460.6M | 56.3% |
| Not Specified | $357.7M | 43.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $682.2M | 83.4% |
| MD | $88.8M | 10.9% |
| MA | $24.8M | 3% |
| DC | $13.6M | 1.7% |
| GA | $8.1M | 1% |
| VA | $481K | 0.1% |
| PA | $249K | 0% |
| CO | $6K | 0% |
| MI | -$0 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIDOAATO1700027 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 30, 2017 – September 29, 2023 | $44.3M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1700027 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 30, 2017 – September 29, 2023 | $34.3M | View on USAspending |
| 72066018C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | January 31, 2018 – May 29, 2025 | $31.9M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1700027 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 30, 2017 – September 29, 2022 | $30.1M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1700027 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 30, 2017 – September 29, 2023 | $29.4M | View on USAspending |
| 72066018C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | January 31, 2018 – May 29, 2025 | $28.4M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1700027 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 30, 2017 – September 29, 2023 | $28.0M | View on USAspending |
| 72066018C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | January 31, 2018 – May 29, 2025 | $26.0M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1700027 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 30, 2017 – September 29, 2023 | $23.8M | View on USAspending |
| 72066018C00001 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | January 31, 2018 – May 29, 2025 | $19.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ptsi Managed Services INC — $897.0M, Pasadena, CA
- Ard, INC. — $678.1M, Burlington, VT
- Calibre Systems INC — $622.8M, Alexandria, VA
- The Cna CORPORATION — $612.4M, Arlington, VA
- Strategic Analysis, INC. — $564.7M, Arlington, VA
- Medical Science & Computing, LLC — $551.9M, Rockville, MD
- Abt Global LLC — $1.10B, Rockville, MD
- Palladium International LLC — $536.0M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
82% of this contractor's obligations on file ($674.2M of $818.3M) came from a single agency, Agency for International Development.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $100.3M in FY2024 to $33.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.