Medical Science & Computing, LLC
UEI QKC5FQ63F7Z4 CAGE 5JJT1 Active Rockville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.9M |
| FY2025 | $7.7M |
| FY2024 | $35.1M |
| FY2023 | $137.1M |
| FY2022 | $155.6M |
| FY2021 | $212.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $534.1M | 96.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $17.4M | 3.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $473K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $241.0M | 43.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $190.4M | 34.5% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $57.6M | 10.4% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $35.2M | 6.4% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $27.8M | 5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $212.4M | 38.5% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $153.5M | 27.8% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $117.8M | 21.3% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $35.1M | 6.4% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $24.3M | 4.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $259.9M | 47.1% |
| Time and Materials | $151.3M | 27.4% |
| Labor Hours | $133.9M | 24.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $6.0M | 1.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $566K | 0.1% |
| Cost Sharing | $351K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$4K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$7K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $551.9M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $532.0M | 96.4% |
| VA | $6.8M | 1.2% |
| TX | $3.8M | 0.7% |
| IN | $1.9M | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $1.6M | 0.3% |
| NC | $1.3M | 0.2% |
| TN | $1.2M | 0.2% |
| WA | $912K | 0.2% |
| NJ | $703K | 0.1% |
| IL | $678K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N97019F00067 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 20, 2019 – September 19, 2022 | $43.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98019F00847 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 23, 2019 – September 22, 2023 | $18.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2020 – September 23, 2022 | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2020 – September 23, 2024 | $12.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2020 – September 23, 2023 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93022F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 1, 2022 – February 29, 2024 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97019F00181 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2019 – September 24, 2022 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98019F00847 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 23, 2019 – September 22, 2022 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93019F00131 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 1, 2019 – November 30, 2021 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| HHSN27200002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 23, 2017 – February 28, 2022 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Medical Science & Computing LLC (UEI S729GK2X5CF6)
Similar contractors
- Strategic Analysis, INC. — $564.7M, Arlington, VA
- Palladium International LLC — $536.0M, Washington, DC
- The Cna CORPORATION — $612.4M, Arlington, VA
- Calibre Systems INC — $622.8M, Alexandria, VA
- Tuvli LLC — $433.6M, Herndon, VA
- Ard, INC. — $678.1M, Burlington, VT
- Goldbelt C6, LLC — $380.2M, Chesapeake, VA
- Poplicus INCORPORATED — $342.9M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($534.1M of $551.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $35.1M in FY2024 to $7.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.