Emprise CORPORATION
UEI KHKJZZMK1BD9 CAGE 0KNL0 Active Ledyard, CT
Small Business · Data through July 29, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $45.5M |
| FY2025 | $50.3M |
| FY2024 | $43.3M |
| FY2023 | $36.4M |
| FY2022 | $32.8M |
| FY2021 | $39.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $239.2M | 96.7% |
| Department of Commerce | $8.2M | 3.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $8K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $239.2M | 96.7% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $8.2M | 3.3% |
| 611420 — Computer Training | $8K | 0% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $239.5M | 96.8% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $5.6M | 2.3% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $2.3M | 0.9% |
| U012 — Education/training- Information Technology/telecommunications Training | $8K | 0% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $2K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $240.9M | 97.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $6.4M | 2.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $247.4M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $8K | 0% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $243.2M | 98.3% |
| AL | $2.8M | 1.1% |
| OR | $1.2M | 0.5% |
| CA | $209K | 0.1% |
| MD | $8K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| VT | -$500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220523F0254 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 9, 2022 – December 9, 2023 | $15.8M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521F0407 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 10, 2020 – December 9, 2021 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522F4288 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2022 – September 28, 2023 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521F2464 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2021 – September 28, 2022 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3220524F0290 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 8, 2023 – November 7, 2024 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521F0408 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 11, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522F2636 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 9, 2021 – August 9, 2022 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522F2637 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 9, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523F0257 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 9, 2022 – December 9, 2023 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523F2307 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – April 28, 2024 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Emprise CORPORATION (UEI RQV7UCMDNMB4)
Similar contractors
- Nextgen Federal Systems LLC — $247.5M, Morgantown, WV
- Fgs, LLC — $247.9M, La Plata, MD
- Starr Ii, a Joint Venture — $246.8M, Calverton, MD
- Sts Systems Support, LLC — $244.3M, San Antonio, TX
- Valkyrie Enterprises, LLC — $253.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Systems Plus, INC. — $254.6M, Rockville, MD
- Orbis Sibro INC — $254.8M, Charleston, SC
- Cruz Associates INC. — $256.0M, Yorktown, VA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($239.2M of $247.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($3K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $43.3M in FY2024 to $50.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.