The Mchenry Management Group, LLC
UEI PP9MLQ5V8RD5 CAGE 4ZRH5 Active Chesapeake, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $25.3M |
| FY2025 | $49.9M |
| FY2024 | $60.6M |
| FY2023 | $45.5M |
| FY2022 | $34.8M |
| FY2021 | $16.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $191.3M | 82.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $41.4M | 17.8% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $189.5M | 81.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $40.1M | 17.2% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $1.6M | 0.7% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $1.4M | 0.6% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier1-2, Workspace, Print, Productivity Tools (labor) | $138K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $158.4M | 68.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $74.3M | 31.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $171.3M | 73.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $61.3M | 26.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $104K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $116.6M | 50.1% |
| CA | $56.6M | 24.3% |
| DC | $38.9M | 16.7% |
| FL | $19.1M | 8.2% |
| MD | $1.2M | 0.5% |
| Not specified | $345K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018924F3066 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – July 31, 2026 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924F3066 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02322F93210001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | January 19, 2022 – January 18, 2023 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02322F93210001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | January 19, 2022 – January 31, 2022 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0024422F3020 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2022 – September 30, 2025 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018919F3027 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 18, 2019 – July 31, 2022 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0018919F3027 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 18, 2019 – July 31, 2023 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0018919F3027 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 18, 2019 – July 31, 2024 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0018925F3038 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2025 – September 28, 2026 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523F0302 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 7, 2022 – December 2, 2023 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Aermor LLC — $231.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Aver LLC — $229.6M, Washington, DC
- Bowhead Professional and Technical Solutions LLC — $228.6M, Springfield, VA
- Resolution Consultants - an Aecom-Ensafe Joint Venture — $227.9M, Los Angeles, CA
- Chenega Security International, LLC — $223.9M, Chantilly, VA
- Sts Systems Support, LLC — $244.3M, San Antonio, TX
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — $220.9M, Tulsa, OK
- Starr Ii, a Joint Venture — $246.8M, Calverton, MD
What the numbers show
82% of this contractor's obligations on file ($191.3M of $232.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
26% of obligations on file ($61.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $60.6M in FY2024 to $49.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.