Fgs, LLC
UEI L1ALMT43B1D7 CAGE 3YDS5 Active La Plata, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 15, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $43.6M |
| FY2025 | $55.4M |
| FY2024 | $59.8M |
| FY2023 | $34.6M |
| FY2022 | $40.8M |
| FY2021 | $13.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $247.8M | 100% |
| Department of State | $54K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $13K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $143.2M | 57.7% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $87.9M | 35.5% |
| 928110 — National Security | $15.3M | 6.2% |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $1.4M | 0.6% |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | $54K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $122.2M | 49.3% |
| R423 — Support- Professional: Intelligence | $103.2M | 41.7% |
| AC65 — R&D- Defense System: Electronics/communication Equipment (operational Systems Development) | $20.9M | 8.4% |
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $1.1M | 0.5% |
| 7K20 — It and Telecom - Storage Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $179K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $210.2M | 84.8% |
| Cost No Fee | $20.9M | 8.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $16.8M | 6.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $13K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $232.5M | 93.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $15.4M | 6.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $232.5M | 93.8% |
| FL | $15.3M | 6.2% |
| Not specified | $67K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0042123F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2023 – March 13, 2027 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| H9227722C0002 · NAICS 928110 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6426723F4012 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2025 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6426723F4012 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2025 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0042123F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2023 – March 13, 2026 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6426723F4028 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2025 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6426726F6102 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | May 29, 2026 – January 24, 2027 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0042123F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2023 – March 13, 2025 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| H9227722C0002 · NAICS 928110 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – June 30, 2022 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0042123F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2023 – March 13, 2027 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Nextgen Federal Systems LLC — $247.5M, Morgantown, WV
- Emprise CORPORATION — $247.4M, Ledyard, CT
- Starr Ii, a Joint Venture — $246.8M, Calverton, MD
- Sts Systems Support, LLC — $244.3M, San Antonio, TX
- Valkyrie Enterprises, LLC — $253.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Systems Plus, INC. — $254.6M, Rockville, MD
- Orbis Sibro INC — $254.8M, Charleston, SC
- Cruz Associates INC. — $256.0M, Yorktown, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($247.8M of $247.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $59.8M in FY2024 to $55.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.