Federal Express CORPORATION
UEI KQWXKVLGRZ96 CAGE 1SB34 Active Memphis, TN
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $75K |
| FY2025 | -$3.8M |
| FY2024 | $715.6M |
| FY2023 | $875.4M |
| FY2022 | $572.1M |
| FY2021 | $564.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.72B | 100% |
| Department of State | $150K | 0% |
| Department of Justice | $118K | 0% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | -$2K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 481211 — Nonscheduled Chartered Passenger Air Transportation | $2.72B | 100% |
| 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery | $150K | 0% |
| 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills | $118K | 0% |
| 491110 — Postal Service | -$2K | 0% |
| 481212 — Nonscheduled Chartered Freight Air Transportation | -$131K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V221 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Travel/lodging/recruitment: Passenger Air Charter | $1.45B | 53.1% |
| V121 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Charter | $1.28B | 46.9% |
| V111 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Freight | $150K | 0% |
| 8305 — Textile Fabrics | $118K | 0% |
| R604 — Support- Administrative: Mailing/distribution | -$2K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $1.74B | 63.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $985.5M | 36.2% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $616K | 0% |
| Cost Sharing | $500K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | $416K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$288K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.72B | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $116K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $2.07B | 76.1% |
| IL | $483.1M | 17.7% |
| TN | $131.0M | 4.8% |
| GU | $35.2M | 1.3% |
| HI | $1.6M | 0.1% |
| AK | $249K | 0% |
| OH | $20K | 0% |
| NY | $126 | 0% |
| OK | -$2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTC71121F1089 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $141.6M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F1001 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $134.2M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F1001 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $108.2M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F1002 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $99.4M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F1001 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $97.7M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F1002 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $86.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F1029 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $85.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F1003 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $58.1M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F1002 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $55.1M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F1003 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $39.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Fedex CORP (UEI D8YCU3XSC4V5)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Federal Express CORPORATION — UEI EM7LMJJCF6B7
- Fedex Supply Chain Distribution System, INC. — UEI Q9PFF5JU9TR4
Similar contractors
- National Air Cargo Group, INC — $1.37B, Orlando, FL
- Atlas Air, INC. — $1.32B, White Plains, NY
- Omni Air International, LLC — $742.9M, Tulsa, OK
- Phoenix Air Group, INC. — $414.5M, Cartersville, GA
- Eastern Airlines LLC — $208.3M, Kansas City, MO
- Delta Air Lines, INC. — $144.5M, Atlanta, GA
- Sun Country, INC. — $118.9M, Minneapolis, MN
- Bighorn Airways INC — $106.6M, Sheridan, WY
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($2.72B of $2.72B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $715.6M in FY2024 to -$3.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.