Concept Solutions LLC
UEI LJHJJWALKA93 CAGE 1TF42 Active Reston, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $46.6M |
| FY2025 | $48.4M |
| FY2024 | $47.2M |
| FY2023 | $55.0M |
| FY2022 | $31.1M |
| FY2021 | $27.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $254.4M | 99.4% |
| Department of Defense | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $150K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| Department of Justice | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $206.9M | 80.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $19.7M | 7.7% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $16.3M | 6.4% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $11.5M | 4.5% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $193.4M | 75.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $49.6M | 19.4% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $11.5M | 4.5% |
| D308 — It and Telecom- Programming | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| AJ14 — General Science & Technology R&D Svcs; General Science & Technology; R&D Administrative Expenses | $150K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $254.4M | 99.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.4M | 0.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$19K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $147.0M | 57.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $42.7M | 16.7% |
| Not Specified | $36.1M | 14.1% |
| 8a Competed | $30.0M | 11.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $215.7M | 84.3% |
| DC | $39.6M | 15.5% |
| MD | $465K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 693KA923F00037 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | January 11, 2023 – January 3, 2024 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA920F00056 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | February 26, 2020 – February 27, 2023 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA920F00056 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | February 26, 2020 – February 27, 2024 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA920F00056 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | February 26, 2020 – February 27, 2023 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA920F00056 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | February 26, 2020 – February 27, 2024 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 692M1526F00023 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Transportation | January 29, 2026 – January 28, 2027 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA920F00056 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | February 26, 2020 – February 27, 2024 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA920F00056 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | February 26, 2020 – February 27, 2021 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA923F00037 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | January 11, 2023 – January 3, 2024 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA923F00037 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | January 11, 2023 – January 3, 2024 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Humanit Solutions LLC — $259.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Cybermedia Technologies, LLC — $252.1M, Reston, VA
- Flexion INC — $251.2M, Madison, WI
- Fearless Solutions, LLC — $246.5M, Baltimore, MD
- Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC — $243.4M, Blacksburg, VA
- Precise Software Solutions, INC. — $239.0M, Rockville, MD
- Integrated Data Services, LLC — $274.9M, Mclean, VA
- Compass Point LLC — $275.8M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($254.4M of $255.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Transportation.
28% of obligations on file ($72.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $47.2M in FY2024 to $48.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.