Itc Defense CORP
UEI LJSJAJW9KMW6 CAGE 6PDK7 Active North Charleston, SC
Small Business · Data through July 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $57.2M |
| FY2025 | $55.5M |
| FY2024 | $42.6M |
| FY2023 | $12.3M |
| FY2022 | $7.9M |
| FY2021 | $12.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $187.5M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $73.6M | 39.3% |
| J014 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Guided Missiles | $62.0M | 33.1% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $35.1M | 18.7% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $10.3M | 5.5% |
| J063 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $6.4M | 3.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $152.2M | 81.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $34.7M | 18.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $579K | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $97.8M | 52.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $89.2M | 47.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $547K | 0.3% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $73.2M | 39% |
| VA | $62.2M | 33.2% |
| SC | $33.5M | 17.9% |
| PA | $10.7M | 5.7% |
| Not specified | $7.9M | 4.2% |
| AL | $31K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6523625F3004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2024 – December 18, 2029 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6523625F3004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2024 – December 18, 2029 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085320C0002 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2020 – August 13, 2023 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6523626F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 25, 2025 – November 24, 2026 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085326CE004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2026 – August 13, 2029 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085320C0002 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2020 – August 13, 2023 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085320C0002 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2020 – August 13, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085320C0002 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2020 – August 12, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085320C0002 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2020 – August 13, 2023 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085320C0002 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2020 – February 13, 2026 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Itc Defense CORP (UEI H4YBLE11KL63)
Similar contractors
- Exp Federal INC. — $188.6M, Chicago, IL
- The CORPORATION of Mercer University — $188.6M, Warner Robins, GA
- Crl Technologies, INC. — $189.1M, Alexandria, VA
- Constellation Newenergy INC — $189.3M, Baltimore, MD
- Eps CORPORATION — $191.0M, Tinton Falls, NJ
- Koam Engineering Systems, INC. — $192.2M, San Diego, CA
- Federal Miracle Tech LLC — $192.7M, Greenbelt, MD
- G 2 Software Systems, INC. — $193.1M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($187.5M of $187.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
48% of obligations on file ($89.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $42.6M in FY2024 to $55.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.