Eps CORPORATION

UEI PURFDLBAPH43 CAGE 64022 Active Tinton Falls, NJ

Small Business · Data through July 15, 2026

Obligations, FY2025
$21.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$98.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
70
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $48,525,500FY2022: $35,856,156FY2023: $39,180,146FY2024: $36,877,206FY2025: $21,905,028FY2026: $8,677,681
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026 (partial year)$8.7M
FY2025$21.9M
FY2024$36.9M
FY2023$39.2M
FY2022$35.9M
FY2021$48.5M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

PSC codeObligationsShare
R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical$129.5M67.8%
D316 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications Network Management$16.4M8.6%
DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor)$11.1M5.8%
L099 — Technical Representative- Miscellaneous$5.8M3%
7010 — Information Technology Equipment System Configuration$4.0M2.1%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Cost Plus Fixed Fee$128.4M67.2%
Firm Fixed Price$52.2M27.3%
Fixed Price Level of Effort$10.1M5.3%
Cost No Fee$240K0.1%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$8K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$158.4M82.9%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$24.5M12.8%
No Set Aside Used.$8.1M4.3%
Women Owned Small Business$20K0%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
FL$56.3M29.5%
NC$47.7M25%
NJ$34.1M17.9%
Not specified$12.2M6.4%
SC$9.3M4.8%
TX$5.4M2.8%
AZ$4.8M2.5%
VA$3.9M2%
MD$3.9M2%
IL$3.8M2%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712Department of DefenseJuly 16, 2020 – June 15, 2025$11.9MView on USAspending
W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712Department of DefenseJuly 16, 2020 – June 15, 2024$9.3MView on USAspending
W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712Department of DefenseJuly 16, 2020 – June 15, 2023$8.3MView on USAspending
FA564117FQ503 · NAICS 517110Department of DefenseAugust 1, 2017 – July 31, 2022$8.2MView on USAspending
W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712Department of DefenseJuly 16, 2020 – December 15, 2025$6.7MView on USAspending
W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712Department of DefenseJuly 16, 2020 – June 15, 2024$4.8MView on USAspending
FA564117FQ503 · NAICS 517110Department of DefenseAugust 1, 2017 – July 31, 2022$4.1MView on USAspending
FA489025F0026 · NAICS 541712Department of DefenseJanuary 30, 2025 – January 29, 2027$3.5MView on USAspending
W15P7T20F0215 · NAICS 541712Department of DefenseJuly 16, 2020 – June 15, 2022$3.5MView on USAspending
W91CRB19C5037 · NAICS 541990Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2019 – March 30, 2022$3.0MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($183.3M of $191.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.

13% of obligations on file ($24.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Obligations decreased from $36.9M in FY2024 to $21.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.