Astronics Test Systems INC
UEI LZJCLFKDYJJ3 CAGE 0W200 Active Orlando, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $56.0M |
| FY2025 | $16.0M |
| FY2024 | $31.1M |
| FY2023 | $15.2M |
| FY2022 | $2.5M |
| FY2021 | $3.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $124.3M | 99.7% |
| General Services Administration | $237K | 0.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $83K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments | $109.3M | 87.7% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $5.9M | 4.7% |
| 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware | $3.9M | 3.1% |
| 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment | $2.2M | 1.8% |
| J052 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Measuring Tools | $872K | 0.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $124.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $113.7M | 91.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.8M | 8.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $20K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $120.9M | 97.1% |
| GA | $1.3M | 1% |
| PA | $1.1M | 0.8% |
| RI | $309K | 0.2% |
| VA | $279K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $257K | 0.2% |
| CA | $202K | 0.2% |
| SD | $192K | 0.2% |
| NC | $85K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15QKN26F0188 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | May 26, 2026 – January 26, 2028 | $44.7M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN24F0282 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | June 17, 2024 – June 16, 2025 | $15.5M | View on USAspending |
| M6785423F5107 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2023 – July 1, 2024 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| M6785426F5105 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | February 20, 2026 – February 19, 2027 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| M6785425F5118 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2025 – June 23, 2026 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| M6785424F5111 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2024 – March 7, 2025 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN25F0349 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2025 – January 9, 2027 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN24F0498 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2024 – January 13, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL123C0013 · NAICS 334412 | Department of Defense | December 9, 2022 – June 11, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA851724F0045 · NAICS 334418 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2024 – September 4, 2029 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Keysight Technologies INC — $123.3M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Fluke Electronics CORP — $131.5M, Everett, WA
- Teradyne, INC. — $159.2M, North Reading, MA
- Pci Aviation LLC — $162.9M, Atmore, AL
- Tevet LLC — $66.2M, Greeneville, TN
- National Instruments CORP — $54.6M, Austin, TX
- International Television CORPORATION — $51.5M, Long Beach, CA
- Testek LLC — $49.0M, Wixom, MI
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($124.3M of $124.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($20K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $31.1M in FY2024 to $16.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.