Fluke Electronics CORP
UEI YA5LYT9J7TX5 CAGE 4U744 Active Everett, WA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $17.1M |
| FY2025 | $24.8M |
| FY2024 | $27.9M |
| FY2023 | $22.1M |
| FY2022 | $24.2M |
| FY2021 | $15.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $121.5M | 92.4% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $4.8M | 3.7% |
| Department of Commerce | $2.4M | 1.8% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.4M | 1.1% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $995K | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments | $87.5M | 66.5% |
| 6685 — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling Instruments | $19.2M | 14.6% |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $8.5M | 6.5% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $4.6M | 3.5% |
| J038 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Construction/mining/excavating/highway Maintenance Equipment | $2.2M | 1.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $131.4M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $103K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $97.6M | 74.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $33.9M | 25.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $108.0M | 82.2% |
| SC | $11.3M | 8.6% |
| GA | $2.7M | 2.1% |
| MD | $2.1M | 1.6% |
| AL | $1.6M | 1.2% |
| OK | $1.1M | 0.8% |
| CA | $1.1M | 0.8% |
| CO | $1.1M | 0.8% |
| NJ | $864K | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $763K | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010422PSC69 · NAICS 334412 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2022 – May 8, 2024 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X21P0131 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 27, 2021 – December 20, 2021 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6426725F0153 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | October 30, 2024 – April 8, 2025 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6426726F1103 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | December 29, 2025 – May 28, 2026 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6426724F0152 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6426726F1106 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | February 19, 2026 – June 19, 2026 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA226326F0002 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | March 23, 2026 – September 30, 2027 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6426724F0150 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | April 2, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0010423PSE08 · NAICS 332991 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2023 – July 23, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6426724F4508 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2024 – March 28, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Danaher CORPORATION (UEI T18RNS6UHH55)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Censis Technologies, INC. — UEI CNBJU7PDKK91
- Pacific Scientific Energetic Materials COMPANY (california Llc) — UEI DY4KK2WP5RW5
Similar contractors
- Astronics Test Systems INC — $124.6M, Orlando, FL
- Keysight Technologies INC — $123.3M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Teradyne, INC. — $159.2M, North Reading, MA
- Pci Aviation LLC — $162.9M, Atmore, AL
- Tevet LLC — $66.2M, Greeneville, TN
- National Instruments CORP — $54.6M, Austin, TX
- International Television CORPORATION — $51.5M, Long Beach, CA
- Testek LLC — $49.0M, Wixom, MI
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($121.5M of $131.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $27.9M in FY2024 to $24.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.