Peraton Enterprise Solutions LLC
UEI MBSRAWAQ9559 CAGE 1U305 Active Chantilly, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $617.3M |
| FY2025 | $979.8M |
| FY2024 | $1.15B |
| FY2023 | $1.11B |
| FY2022 | $966.5M |
| FY2021 | $1.43B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.98B | 31.6% |
| General Services Administration | $1.81B | 29% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $631.8M | 10.1% |
| Department of Education | $403.7M | 6.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $386.8M | 6.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $4.74B | 75.8% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $434.1M | 6.9% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $357.0M | 5.7% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $348.7M | 5.6% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $245.5M | 3.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $1.33B | 21.2% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $965.9M | 15.5% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $946.3M | 15.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $484.8M | 7.8% |
| DC01 — It and Telecom - Data Center Support Services (labor) | $434.3M | 6.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.85B | 61.6% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $1.11B | 17.8% |
| Time and Materials | $721.8M | 11.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $321.8M | 5.1% |
| Labor Hours | $163.9M | 2.6% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $45.9M | 0.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $30.5M | 0.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $10K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | -$97K | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$292K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $5.72B | 91.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $533.8M | 8.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $3.64B | 58.2% |
| MD | $912.9M | 14.6% |
| CA | $509.4M | 8.2% |
| NE | $499.8M | 8% |
| DC | $387.6M | 6.2% |
| TX | $165.8M | 2.7% |
| IN | $45.1M | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $36.9M | 0.6% |
| OH | $34.8M | 0.6% |
| AZ | $24.4M | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6883621F5AXZ · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $91.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H521F00298 · NAICS 334111 | Department of the Treasury | May 4, 2021 – May 3, 2027 | $68.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03022F7667N003 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | November 16, 2022 – February 15, 2024 | $55.3M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H521F00298 · NAICS 334111 | Department of the Treasury | May 4, 2021 – May 3, 2025 | $51.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22F0025 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | April 26, 2022 – April 25, 2025 | $51.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22F0025 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | April 26, 2022 – April 25, 2026 | $48.6M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H521F00298 · NAICS 334111 | Department of the Treasury | May 4, 2021 – May 3, 2025 | $47.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0015 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | December 18, 2019 – December 17, 2023 | $45.8M | View on USAspending |
| 86615423C00001 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $44.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0003921F7706 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021 | $42.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Veritas Capital Fund Management, L.L.C. (UEI QD34AGJ37D53)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Peraton Technology Services INC. — UEI CJ38H41QMGA1
- Chromalloy Component Services INC — UEI HS94NE3MBKB5
- Guidehouse LLP — UEI JG1JX6NL39U7
- Aptim Federal Services, LLC — UEI JT9NZ8J1KQF5
- Guidehouse INC. — UEI N9NJK877QJK9
- Peraton INC. — UEI ZBPQEJVECCT4
Similar contractors
- Mantech Advanced Systems International, INC. — $5.87B, Herndon, VA
- Leidos, INC. — $5.82B, Reston, VA
- International Business Machines CORPORATION — $5.82B, Bethesda, MD
- Oracle Health Government Services, INC. — $7.28B, Kansas City, KS
- Booz Allen Hamilton INC — $3.77B, Eatontown, NJ
- Salient Crgt, INC. — $3.39B, Fairfax, VA
- Peraton INC. — $9.32B, Herndon, VA
- Microsoft CORPORATION — $2.87B, Redmond, WA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.15B in FY2024 to $979.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.