Salient Crgt, INC.
UEI Q5LJNF15T2R5 CAGE 04CW4 Active Fairfax, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $867.7M |
| FY2025 | $816.1M |
| FY2024 | $557.1M |
| FY2023 | $504.6M |
| FY2022 | $404.8M |
| FY2021 | $239.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $1.94B | 57.3% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $532.3M | 15.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $288.3M | 8.5% |
| Department of Defense | $257.2M | 7.6% |
| Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation | $115.6M | 3.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $2.87B | 84.6% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $206.2M | 6.1% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $133.0M | 3.9% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $99.3M | 2.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $44.0M | 1.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $1.34B | 39.5% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $935.4M | 27.6% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $218.7M | 6.5% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $218.6M | 6.4% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $171.0M | 5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $1.54B | 45.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $608.2M | 17.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $601.4M | 17.7% |
| Time and Materials | $499.4M | 14.7% |
| Labor Hours | $120.9M | 3.6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $18.2M | 0.5% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $241K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $3.25B | 96% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $135.6M | 4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $1.99B | 58.6% |
| DC | $994.0M | 29.3% |
| NC | $266.1M | 7.8% |
| Not specified | $118.5M | 3.5% |
| CA | $14.6M | 0.4% |
| PA | $5.3M | 0.2% |
| MD | $1.7M | 0% |
| FL | $1.3M | 0% |
| SC | $1.3M | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA24F0020 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | May 17, 2024 – May 16, 2029 | $93.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0043 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | September 10, 2020 – September 27, 2022 | $69.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0043 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | September 10, 2020 – September 27, 2022 | $60.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24F0020 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | May 17, 2024 – May 16, 2029 | $55.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B25F0075 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 11, 2025 – April 10, 2027 | $50.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24F0020 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | May 17, 2024 – May 16, 2026 | $48.0M | View on USAspending |
| 86615424C00013 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $47.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24F0020 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | May 17, 2024 – May 16, 2026 | $47.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24F0020 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | May 17, 2024 – May 16, 2026 | $45.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24F0020 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | May 17, 2024 – May 16, 2026 | $43.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Booz Allen Hamilton INC — $3.77B, Eatontown, NJ
- Microsoft CORPORATION — $2.87B, Redmond, WA
- Ecs Federal, LLC — $2.85B, Fairfax, VA
- Govcio, LLC — $1.51B, Fairfax, VA
- Cognosante Mvh LLC — $1.39B, Falls Church, VA
- Tista Science and Technology CORPORATION — $1.22B, Rockville, MD
- Empower Ai, INC. — $1.10B, Reston, VA
- It Concepts, INC. — $1.09B, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $557.1M in FY2024 to $816.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.