Pfizer INC
UEI MHBQULRMEEJ5 CAGE 86491 Active New York, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.07B |
| FY2025 | $699.8M |
| FY2024 | $1.35B |
| FY2023 | $3.18B |
| FY2022 | $18.02B |
| FY2021 | $14.11B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $31.86B | 82.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $6.57B | 17.1% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $458K | 0% |
| Agency for International Development | $200K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $38.42B | 100% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $2.2M | 0% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $459K | 0% |
| 3650 — Chemical and Pharmaceutical Products Manufacturing Machinery | $0 | 0% |
| AN13 — R&D- Medical: Biomedical (advanced Development) | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $37.30B | 97.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $1.12B | 2.9% |
| Cost No Fee | -$2.7M | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $38.41B | 100% |
| Not Specified | $12.2M | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $31.86B | 82.9% |
| Not specified | $6.56B | 17.1% |
| GA | $3.2M | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W58P0522C0001 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Defense | November 17, 2021 – March 30, 2023 | $5.29B | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21C0012 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Defense | December 22, 2020 – April 30, 2022 | $4.87B | View on USAspending |
| W58P0522C0001 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Defense | November 17, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $4.85B | View on USAspending |
| W58P0521C0002 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $3.50B | View on USAspending |
| W58P0522C0016 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2022 – October 27, 2022 | $3.20B | View on USAspending |
| W58P0521C0002 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $2.05B | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21C0012 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Defense | December 22, 2020 – June 30, 2021 | $2.01B | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21C0012 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Defense | December 22, 2020 – March 17, 2022 | $2.00B | View on USAspending |
| W58P0522C0001 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Defense | November 17, 2021 – January 31, 2023 | $1.96B | View on USAspending |
| W58P0521C0002 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $1.40B | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Mckesson CORPORATION — $58.71B, Irving, TX
- Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC — $16.05B, Rahway, NJ
- Glaxosmithkline, LLC — $7.89B, Durham, NC
- Sanofi Vaccines Us INC. — $5.56B, Swiftwater, PA
- Quidel CORP — $892.8M, San Diego, CA
- Orasure Technologies INC — $659.7M, Bethlehem, PA
- Seqirus Usa INC — $373.4M, Summit, NJ
- Alvogen, INC. — $326.9M, Pine Brook, NJ
What the numbers show
83% of this contractor's obligations on file ($31.86B of $38.42B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.35B in FY2024 to $699.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.