Mission Systems Wimborne LIMITED
UEI N5V8KHJFTKJ7 CAGE U1918 Active Wimborne
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $875K |
| FY2025 | $13.0M |
| FY2024 | $3.2M |
| FY2023 | $58.1M |
| FY2022 | $3.2M |
| FY2021 | $3.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $81.8M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $58.6M | 71.6% |
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $8.6M | 10.5% |
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $6.1M | 7.5% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $3.8M | 4.7% |
| 1650 — Aircraft Hydraulic, Vacuum, and De-Icing System Components | $2.2M | 2.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $79.8M | 97.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.0M | 2.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $71.6M | 87.6% |
| Not Specified | $10.2M | 12.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $72.7M | 88.9% |
| IA | $7.5M | 9.1% |
| FL | $1.6M | 2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRTA123C0066 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2023 – September 30, 2027 | $56.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0038325CB054 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2025 – September 23, 2026 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA850921C0001 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2020 – December 30, 2021 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPRTA125C0128 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2025 – March 15, 2027 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0038322CN022 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2022 – June 23, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0038323CB015 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 28, 2022 – December 28, 2023 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA811924F0010 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | November 16, 2023 – August 3, 2027 | $922K | View on USAspending |
| FA811925F0100 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2025 – August 3, 2025 | $797K | View on USAspending |
| FA811922F0059 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2022 – August 3, 2026 | $627K | View on USAspending |
| FA811922F0059 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2022 – August 3, 2025 | $580K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Eaton CORPORATION Public LIMITED COMPANY (UEI MBJ8ANU347W7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Eaton Aerospace LLC — UEI NBSPDCRRMSZ3
- Eaton CORPORATION — UEI NP3NSFVMNUM3
- Eaton Aeroquip LLC — UEI TKGTLGBAXQ17
Similar contractors
- Tactair Fluid Controls INC — $82.0M, Liverpool, NY
- Mason Electric CO. — $80.6M, Sylmar, CA
- Hornet Acquisitionco, LLC — $86.0M, Anaheim, CA
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — $77.2M, Phoenix, AZ
- Aero Components, LLC — $77.0M, Fort Worth, TX
- Aerometals, INC. — $86.9M, El Dorado Hills, CA
- American Fuel Cell and Coated Fabrics COMPANY, LLC — $87.6M, Magnolia, AR
- Pall Aeropower CORPORATION — $89.1M, New Port Richey, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($81.8M of $81.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $3.2M in FY2024 to $13.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.