Eaton Aeroquip LLC
UEI TKGTLGBAXQ17 CAGE 00624 Active Jackson, MI
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.3M |
| FY2025 | $9.6M |
| FY2024 | $10.1M |
| FY2023 | $13.2M |
| FY2022 | $14.3M |
| FY2021 | $7.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $59.5M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $27.5M | 46.2% |
| 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $24.8M | 41.8% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $5.2M | 8.7% |
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | $904K | 1.5% |
| 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing | $886K | 1.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings | $38.6M | 64.9% |
| 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing | $14.5M | 24.4% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $1.8M | 3.1% |
| 1650 — Aircraft Hydraulic, Vacuum, and De-Icing System Components | $1.8M | 3% |
| 5180 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Hand Tools | $904K | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $59.5M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $57.6M | 96.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.9M | 3.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $59.1M | 99.4% |
| Not specified | $287K | 0.5% |
| WI | $83K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA852622C0002 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2022 – September 17, 2024 | $579K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M425P5847 · NAICS 326220 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2025 – November 23, 2026 | $417K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MX25F3203 · NAICS 332996 | Department of Defense | December 3, 2024 – May 2, 2025 | $377K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MX25F7607 · NAICS 332996 | Department of Defense | March 5, 2025 – August 15, 2025 | $376K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7LX26F0298 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2025 – April 24, 2026 | $338K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7LX25F03WH · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2025 – April 2, 2026 | $338K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MX22F356A · NAICS 332999 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2022 – November 28, 2022 | $334K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M425P5279 · NAICS 326220 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2025 – May 6, 2026 | $329K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7LX26F0307 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2025 – March 13, 2026 | $307K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MX23F6307 · NAICS 332999 | Department of Defense | January 26, 2023 – May 25, 2023 | $305K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Eaton CORPORATION Public LIMITED COMPANY (UEI MBJ8ANU347W7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Mission Systems Wimborne LIMITED — UEI N5V8KHJFTKJ7
- Eaton Aerospace LLC — UEI NBSPDCRRMSZ3
- Eaton CORPORATION — UEI NP3NSFVMNUM3
Similar contractors
- Echelon Supply and Service, INC. — $153.9M, Liverpool, NY
- Artazn LLC — $398.3M, Greeneville, TN
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($59.5M of $59.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $10.1M in FY2024 to $9.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.