Eaton CORPORATION
UEI NP3NSFVMNUM3 CAGE 31795 Active Raleigh, NC
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $42.6M |
| FY2025 | $34.5M |
| FY2024 | $31.7M |
| FY2023 | $30.5M |
| FY2022 | $25.8M |
| FY2021 | $29.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $101.7M | 52.3% |
| Department of Defense | $81.4M | 41.9% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $5.3M | 2.7% |
| Department of State | $2.7M | 1.4% |
| Department of Commerce | $1.2M | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $51.7M | 26.6% |
| 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment | $37.0M | 19% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $35.9M | 18.5% |
| J061 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electric Wire and Power Distribution Equipment | $15.2M | 7.8% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $13.3M | 6.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $186.0M | 95.7% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $5.8M | 3% |
| Time and Materials | $1.7M | 0.8% |
| Labor Hours | $973K | 0.5% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $13K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $167.2M | 86% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $27.2M | 14% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $92.8M | 47.7% |
| CA | $18.3M | 9.4% |
| OR | $11.0M | 5.7% |
| Not specified | $10.0M | 5.1% |
| CO | $7.9M | 4.1% |
| TX | $6.6M | 3.4% |
| FL | $5.2M | 2.7% |
| VA | $4.5M | 2.3% |
| UT | $3.5M | 1.8% |
| HI | $3.0M | 1.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9127N26CA022 · NAICS 335313 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2026 – April 30, 2029 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH21F00415 · NAICS 335999 | Department of Transportation | February 10, 2021 – February 20, 2021 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH23F00007 · NAICS 811219 | Department of Transportation | October 13, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH25F00851 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Transportation | May 13, 2025 – April 30, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH24F00746 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Transportation | April 26, 2024 – April 30, 2025 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH26F00637 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Transportation | April 6, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH25F00851 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Transportation | May 13, 2025 – April 30, 2026 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6247323F4262 · NAICS 811310 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH21F00070 · NAICS 811219 | Department of Transportation | November 10, 2020 – September 29, 2021 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA821721F0021 · NAICS 335999 | Department of Defense | November 23, 2020 – November 17, 2021 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Eaton CORPORATION Public LIMITED COMPANY (UEI MBJ8ANU347W7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Mission Systems Wimborne LIMITED — UEI N5V8KHJFTKJ7
- Eaton Aerospace LLC — UEI NBSPDCRRMSZ3
- Eaton Aeroquip LLC — UEI TKGTLGBAXQ17
Similar contractors
- Raytheon COMPANY — $113.7M, Fairdale, KY
- Oceus Networks, LLC — $106.7M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $31.7M in FY2024 to $34.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.