Po`okela Solutions, LLC
UEI ZA4KHNKGQRJ4 CAGE 7VA75 Active Orlando, FL
Small Business · Data through July 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.8M |
| FY2025 | $41.4M |
| FY2024 | $55.7M |
| FY2023 | $62.1M |
| FY2022 | $40.4M |
| FY2021 | $15.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $203.2M | 86% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $31.0M | 13.1% |
| Consumer Product Safety Commission | $2.2M | 0.9% |
| General Services Administration | $8K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $70.9M | 30% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $59.3M | 25.1% |
| DJ10 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance As a Service | $45.8M | 19.4% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $16.1M | 6.8% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $9.0M | 3.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $184.6M | 78.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $28.6M | 12.1% |
| Labor Hours | $19.1M | 8.1% |
| Time and Materials | $4.1M | 1.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $148.8M | 63% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $79.2M | 33.5% |
| 8a Competed | $4.6M | 2% |
| Not Specified | $3.7M | 1.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $69.1M | 29.2% |
| HI | $59.1M | 25% |
| FL | $52.5M | 22.2% |
| TX | $27.2M | 11.5% |
| CA | $8.2M | 3.5% |
| MD | $7.8M | 3.3% |
| GA | $7.4M | 3.1% |
| DC | $5.1M | 2.2% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT001122C0008 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2022 – December 31, 2024 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| HT001122C0008 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2022 – December 31, 2023 | $17.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122C13524 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 25, 2022 – July 31, 2023 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| HT001122C0008 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2022 – June 30, 2025 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS21C0010 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2021 – February 25, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS24C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2024 – February 25, 2026 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| W9124923C0014 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 31, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS21C0010 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2021 – February 25, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS24C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2024 – February 25, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122C13524 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 25, 2022 – February 28, 2024 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Your Recruiting COMPANY, INC. — $239.5M, Reston, VA
- Tekpro Support Services, LLC — $232.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Qualx, LLC — $231.8M, Springfield, VA
- Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC. — $242.8M, Washington, DC
- Trilogy Federal, LLC — $249.6M, Alexandria, VA
- Mec Energy Services LLC — $221.3M, New Town, ND
- Leidos, INC. — $219.0M, Reston, VA
- Jefferson Consulting Group LLC — $254.4M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
86% of this contractor's obligations on file ($203.2M of $236.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
65% of obligations on file ($153.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $55.7M in FY2024 to $41.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.