Tatitlek Federal Services LLC
UEI NWH9FNLK5KK1 CAGE 6S4M0 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$93.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$412.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
104
Top agency
Department of State
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $77.8M |
| FY2025 | $93.9M |
| FY2024 | $220.3M |
| FY2023 | $97.9M |
| FY2022 | $56.0M |
| FY2021 | $33.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $242.3M | 41.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $142.5M | 24.6% |
| Department of Defense | $122.2M | 21.1% |
| Department of the Treasury | $35.5M | 6.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $12.2M | 2.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $262.8M | 45.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $110.9M | 19.2% |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $84.5M | 14.6% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $61.9M | 10.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $12.0M | 2.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $253.9M | 43.9% |
| S206 — Housekeeping- Guard | $77.6M | 13.4% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $42.6M | 7.4% |
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $38.4M | 6.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $36.1M | 6.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $389.9M | 67.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $88.1M | 15.2% |
| Labor Hours | $86.2M | 14.9% |
| Time and Materials | $14.6M | 2.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $264.1M | 45.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $148.6M | 25.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $122.1M | 21.1% |
| 8a Competed | $41.5M | 7.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.6M | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $236.4M | 40.8% |
| Not specified | $143.5M | 24.8% |
| AL | $61.9M | 10.7% |
| DC | $59.5M | 10.3% |
| VA | $57.1M | 9.9% |
| MD | $9.9M | 1.7% |
| PA | $4.4M | 0.8% |
| NM | $2.3M | 0.4% |
| CA | $2.1M | 0.4% |
| TN | $1.0M | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM22D0086 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | September 30, 2022 – — | $122.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02322D34100001 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | May 1, 2022 – — | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z04422CCMPL0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | June 12, 2022 – January 11, 2025 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02322F34100006 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | May 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZB21F00046 · NAICS 541330 | Department of the Treasury | July 14, 2021 – July 13, 2024 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZB21F00046 · NAICS 541330 | Department of the Treasury | July 14, 2021 – July 13, 2023 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z04425FCMPL0002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | January 12, 2025 – January 11, 2027 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08426FDL930014 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z04422CCMPL0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | June 12, 2022 – January 11, 2024 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZB21F00046 · NAICS 541330 | Department of the Treasury | July 14, 2021 – July 13, 2022 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Kadiak LLC — $591.4M, Anchorage, AK
- Acumen LLC — $560.9M, Burlingame, CA
- Reli Group INC — $650.9M, Windsor Mill, MD
- Logistics Management Institute — $481.7M, Tysons, VA
- Family Health International — $469.8M, Durham, NC
- Mathematica INC. — $465.0M, Washington, DC
- Nakupuna Solutions, LLC — $693.5M, Arlington, VA
- Analytic Services INC. — $440.4M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
33% of obligations on file ($192.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $220.3M in FY2024 to $93.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.