Archetype Iii LLC
UEI PJS9KLGN5ZZ7 CAGE 9BY54 Active Washington, DC
Small Business · Data through September 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $7.6M |
| FY2025 | $35.2M |
| FY2024 | $500 |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Energy | $42.8M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $42.8M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $42.8M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $42.5M | 99.3% |
| Time and Materials | $300K | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $500 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $42.8M | 100% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $500 | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $42.8M | 100% |
| Not specified | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89303025FLP400068 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Energy | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2030 | $20.0M | View on USAspending |
| 89303025FLP400068 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Energy | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2030 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 89303025FLP400061 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Energy | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2030 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 89303025FLP400059 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Energy | December 6, 2024 – November 30, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 89303025FLP400062 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Energy | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2030 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 89303025FLP400063 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Energy | March 14, 2025 – March 31, 2030 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 89303025FLP400060 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Energy | December 12, 2024 – December 11, 2025 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 89303025FLP400073 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Energy | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2030 | $825K | View on USAspending |
| 89303025FLP400064 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Energy | December 1, 2024 – November 30, 2029 | $758K | View on USAspending |
| 89303025FLP400069 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Energy | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $552K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Aix Tech LLC — $42.8M, Herndon, VA
- Bdr Solutions, LLC — $42.7M, Silver Spring, MD
- Djs Financial Services, LLC — $43.0M, Alexandria, VA
- Sag CORPORATION — $43.0M, Alexandria, VA
- Organizational Development Resource Group, LLC — $42.2M, Arlington, VA
- Strategic Solutions Unlimited, INC — $42.1M, Fayetteville, NC
- Ethic Tech, LLC — $42.0M, Huntsville, AL
- The Intelligence and Security Associates, LLC — $43.5M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($42.8M of $42.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Energy.
0% of obligations on file ($500) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $35.2M in FY2025 to $7.6M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2024–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.