Sealift INC. of Delaware
UEI PK6FZVJ591H2 CAGE 1C9M8 Active Oyster Bay, NY
Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $34.8M |
| FY2025 | $55.6M |
| FY2024 | $104.8M |
| FY2023 | $89.9M |
| FY2022 | $45.8M |
| FY2021 | $80.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $410.9M | 100% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $87K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation | $399.7M | 97.3% |
| 483112 — Deep Sea Passenger Transportation | $11.2M | 2.7% |
| 488330 — Navigational Services to Shipping | $87K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V124 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Marine Charter | $338.8M | 82.4% |
| V115 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Vessel Freight | $72.1M | 17.5% |
| V125 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Vessel Towing | $87K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $351.6M | 85.5% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $59.4M | 14.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $177.2M | 43.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $174.3M | 42.4% |
| Not Specified | $59.4M | 14.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $165.9M | 40.4% |
| NC | $161.5M | 39.3% |
| Not specified | $71.6M | 17.4% |
| FL | $7.0M | 1.7% |
| VA | $3.1M | 0.8% |
| GU | $1.1M | 0.3% |
| CA | $617K | 0.2% |
| LA | $87K | 0% |
| IL | -$5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220524C4029 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4180 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2022 – July 22, 2023 | $17.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3220524C4029 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2024 – May 14, 2025 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4180 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2022 – August 10, 2023 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3220524C4029 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2024 – May 14, 2027 | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521C4017 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4180 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2022 – August 10, 2026 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3220520C6173 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | December 26, 2019 – September 30, 2021 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| N3220519C3512 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2019 – September 30, 2021 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523P2118 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | May 25, 2023 – September 9, 2023 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Sealift Holdings INC (UEI E22JTV1XQEB1)
Similar contractors
- Farrell Lines INCORPORATED — $415.3M, Norfolk, VA
- Waterman Transport INC — $439.1M, Mobile, AL
- Us Ocean LLC — $345.8M, New Orleans, LA
- Pacific-Gulf Marine, INC. — $312.8M, Metairie, LA
- Ocean Duchess, INC. — $250.5M, Houston, TX
- Matson Navigation COMPANY, INC. — $571.8M, Oakland, CA
- Hapag-Lloyd Usa, LLC — $227.0M, Atlanta, GA
- Keystone Shipping Services, INC. — $612.2M, Bala Cynwyd, PA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($410.9M of $411.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
42% of obligations on file ($174.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $104.8M in FY2024 to $55.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.