Waterman Transport INC
UEI EJ75ZKJHF385 CAGE 6W150 Active Mobile, AL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $59.9M |
| FY2025 | $96.5M |
| FY2024 | $74.7M |
| FY2023 | $91.3M |
| FY2022 | $50.2M |
| FY2021 | $66.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $439.1M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation | $439.1M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V124 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Marine Charter | $321.7M | 73.3% |
| V115 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Vessel Freight | $117.4M | 26.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $321.7M | 73.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $117.4M | 26.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $321.7M | 73.3% |
| Not Specified | $117.4M | 26.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $127.6M | 29.1% |
| Not specified | $98.1M | 22.4% |
| CA | $57.6M | 13.1% |
| FL | $41.1M | 9.4% |
| VA | $30.2M | 6.9% |
| NY | $25.5M | 5.8% |
| TX | $18.8M | 4.3% |
| SC | $16.2M | 3.7% |
| LA | $8.7M | 2% |
| NC | $8.4M | 1.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220525C4002 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | November 8, 2024 – March 14, 2025 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F8684 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3220526C1212 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | December 15, 2025 – March 17, 2026 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521C4025 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2021 – June 15, 2021 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F9083 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3220525C4000 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | November 8, 2024 – March 29, 2025 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3220526C1208 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | December 10, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523C4000 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | November 4, 2022 – March 11, 2023 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523C4001 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | November 15, 2022 – March 8, 2023 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3220524C4000 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | November 29, 2023 – March 7, 2024 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Farrell Lines INCORPORATED — $415.3M, Norfolk, VA
- Sealift INC. of Delaware — $411.0M, Oyster Bay, NY
- Us Ocean LLC — $345.8M, New Orleans, LA
- Pacific-Gulf Marine, INC. — $312.8M, Metairie, LA
- Matson Navigation COMPANY, INC. — $571.8M, Oakland, CA
- Keystone Shipping Services, INC. — $612.2M, Bala Cynwyd, PA
- Ocean Duchess, INC. — $250.5M, Houston, TX
- Liberty Global Logistics LLC — $648.3M, Lake Success, NY
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($439.1M of $439.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $74.7M in FY2024 to $96.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.