Tuvli LLC
UEI LGYKTQFA4BR5 CAGE 7CJ55 Active Herndon, VA
Small Business · Data through August 29, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $38.3M |
| FY2025 | $61.5M |
| FY2024 | $72.3M |
| FY2023 | $91.9M |
| FY2022 | $97.5M |
| FY2021 | $72.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $255.9M | 59% |
| Department of Defense | $94.0M | 21.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $58.6M | 13.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $13.3M | 3.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $5.8M | 1.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $152.0M | 35.1% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $100.5M | 23.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $80.7M | 18.6% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $76.9M | 17.7% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $10.6M | 2.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $173.7M | 40.1% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $78.8M | 18.2% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $25.0M | 5.8% |
| DB02 — It and Telecom - Compute Support Services, Non-Hpc (labor) | $24.4M | 5.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $20.1M | 4.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $208.5M | 48.1% |
| Labor Hours | $199.0M | 45.9% |
| Time and Materials | $20.7M | 4.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $5.4M | 1.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $280.1M | 64.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $113.2M | 26.1% |
| 8a Competed | $27.0M | 6.2% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $13.3M | 3.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $7K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $234.3M | 54% |
| DC | $117.1M | 27% |
| KY | $54.0M | 12.4% |
| MD | $12.3M | 2.8% |
| MO | $5.8M | 1.3% |
| TX | $5.5M | 1.3% |
| Not specified | $3.6M | 0.8% |
| CA | $684K | 0.2% |
| AL | $291K | 0.1% |
| MT | $16K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W52P1J21C4000 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | December 28, 2020 – January 5, 2026 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J21C4000 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | December 28, 2020 – January 5, 2025 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM18F2406 · NAICS 541990 | Department of State | September 24, 2018 – March 29, 2024 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| HT001518C0003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2018 – March 27, 2022 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0639 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | March 29, 2025 – March 28, 2030 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F1733 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | August 30, 2024 – December 28, 2024 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J21C4000 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | December 28, 2020 – January 5, 2024 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J19C0013 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2019 – March 31, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J19C0013 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2019 – March 31, 2022 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM18F2406 · NAICS 541990 | Department of State | September 24, 2018 – September 29, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Tuvli LLC (UEI NLHLWUC1EAK8)
Similar contractors
- Goldbelt C6, LLC — $380.2M, Chesapeake, VA
- Poplicus INCORPORATED — $342.9M, Arlington, VA
- Culmen International, LLC — $336.8M, Alexandria, VA
- Palladium International LLC — $536.0M, Washington, DC
- Creative Associates International, INC. — $327.3M, Chevy Chase, MD
- Eagle Integrated Services, LLC — $319.2M, San Antonio, TX
- Medical Science & Computing, LLC — $551.9M, Rockville, MD
- Strategic Analysis, INC. — $564.7M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
35% of obligations on file ($153.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $72.3M in FY2024 to $61.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.