L3harris Technologies, INC.
UEI QM4EZDV15JL8 CAGE 91417 Active Palm Bay, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $505.9M |
| FY2025 | $531.1M |
| FY2024 | $665.4M |
| FY2023 | $766.1M |
| FY2022 | $690.5M |
| FY2021 | $662.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $1.55B | 40.6% |
| Department of Defense | $1.41B | 36.9% |
| Department of Commerce | $627.0M | 16.4% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $179.0M | 4.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $18.9M | 0.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $1.12B | 29.3% |
| AD25 — R&D- Defense Other: Services (operational Systems Development) | $753.1M | 19.7% |
| 5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment | $231.2M | 6% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $212.6M | 5.6% |
| D319 — It and Telecom- Annual Software Maintenance Service Plans | $208.0M | 5.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.51B | 39.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $762.5M | 20% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $753.1M | 19.7% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $566.5M | 14.8% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $206.1M | 5.4% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $12.3M | 0.3% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $10.9M | 0.3% |
| Labor Hours | $4.9M | 0.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $120K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$524K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.90B | 75.8% |
| Not Specified | $923.1M | 24.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $2.22B | 58.1% |
| Not specified | $1.24B | 32.4% |
| IN | $179.0M | 4.7% |
| NJ | $80.9M | 2.1% |
| MA | $49.4M | 1.3% |
| KY | $17.3M | 0.5% |
| CA | $14.9M | 0.4% |
| DC | $11.7M | 0.3% |
| MD | $4.1M | 0.1% |
| VA | $3.5M | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ085021C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | October 2, 2020 – September 30, 2025 | $57.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP23FNAAA0022 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Commerce | May 11, 2023 – May 10, 2028 | $56.0M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC23CA044 · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | March 23, 2023 – June 30, 2046 | $56.0M | View on USAspending |
| DOCDG133E09CN0094 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Commerce | May 27, 2009 – May 31, 2022 | $55.3M | View on USAspending |
| DTFAWA07C00067R · NAICS 334511 | Department of Transportation | May 7, 2008 – — | $54.1M | View on USAspending |
| DTFAWA07C00067R · NAICS 334511 | Department of Transportation | May 7, 2008 – — | $48.1M | View on USAspending |
| DTFAWA12D00058 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Transportation | September 20, 2012 – — | $48.0M | View on USAspending |
| DTFAWA07C00067R · NAICS 334511 | Department of Transportation | May 7, 2008 – — | $48.0M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA726C00059 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | March 31, 2026 – March 30, 2031 | $41.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP23FNAAA0021 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Commerce | May 11, 2023 – May 10, 2028 | $41.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
L3harris Technologies, INC (UEI SJULQDJ8NZU7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI CM2HHAV628D5
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI CN7PNYLZLNV3
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI DK97RBJXMKF3
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI ENMFLGV87MS4
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI FRJQGQHDX4J3
- Fisica Applied Technologies, INC. — UEI GXRFARNF7PN3
- L3harris Fuzing and Ordnance Systems, INC. — UEI H42MN1TYJ257
- L3harris Maritime Power & Energy Solutions, INC — UEI HLE1E2KALJA5
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI JEGFV3LWEJH7
- Acron Aviation, INC. — UEI JXBJK7KZBLF9
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI JXBPKGYKBXK6
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI K4ALBMAJPJJ5
- L3harris Forcex, INC. — UEI K7NTNUMRDFQ9
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI LB5KVANFKPY7
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI LG6WVXVEEJN3
- L3harris Global Communications, INC. — UEI LJNAJVPB3MW1
- L3harris Technologies, INC — UEI N91TELG3HNB6
- L3 Technologies INC — UEI NB21QESAKUM9
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI PTMFLMD2CUB4
- L3harris Maritime Services INC — UEI QV38GMJUBJQ3
Similar contractors
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $3.79B, Manassas, VA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $3.71B, Tewksbury, MA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $3.36B, Linthicum Heights, MD
- Raytheon COMPANY — $4.64B, Woburn, MA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $5.01B, Rolling Meadows, IL
- Raytheon COMPANY — $5.19B, Mckinney, TX
- Anduril Industries, INC. — $2.45B, Costa Mesa, CA
- The Boeing COMPANY — $2.19B, Mesa, AZ
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $665.4M in FY2024 to $531.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.