Tetra Tech Ec, INC.

UEI R4FTW77GLKM6 CAGE 3EPZ4 Active Huntsville, AL

Other Than Small Business · Data through July 6, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$1.5M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$56.5M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
31
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $2,248,077FY2022: $553,916FY2023: $19,498,361FY2024: $25,279,105FY2025: $32,776,072FY2026: -$1,537,296
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$1.5M
FY2025$32.8M
FY2024$25.3M
FY2023$19.5M
FY2022$554K
FY2021$2.2M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Defense$78.8M100%
NAICS codeObligationsShare
562910 — Remediation Services$78.8M100%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$78.9M100.1%
Cost Plus Fixed Fee-$52K-0.1%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$78.8M100%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
Not specified$31.3M39.7%
HI$5.9M7.5%
MT$4.6M5.8%
CA$4.3M5.4%
NJ$4.1M5.2%
TX$4.1M5.1%
NC$3.9M5%
FL$3.8M4.8%
GA$3.1M3.9%
MA$2.8M3.6%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
W912DY23F0501 · NAICS 562910Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2023 – March 30, 2025$8.3MView on USAspending
W912DY24F0552 · NAICS 562910Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2024 – September 30, 2029$7.0MView on USAspending
W912DY24F0577 · NAICS 562910Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2024 – September 30, 2026$4.9MView on USAspending
W912DR23F0344 · NAICS 562910Department of DefenseSeptember 17, 2023 – September 16, 2028$4.6MView on USAspending
W912DY24F0501 · NAICS 562910Department of DefenseSeptember 26, 2024 – September 25, 2026$4.3MView on USAspending
W912DY25FA154 · NAICS 562910Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2025 – September 29, 2027$4.1MView on USAspending
W912DY25F0470 · NAICS 562910Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2025 – September 29, 2027$4.1MView on USAspending
W912DY25F0021 · NAICS 562910Department of DefenseDecember 6, 2024 – December 5, 2026$3.9MView on USAspending
W912DY25F0468 · NAICS 562910Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2025 – September 29, 2027$3.8MView on USAspending
W912DY24F0620 · NAICS 562910Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2024 – September 30, 2026$3.5MView on USAspending

Parent company

Tetra Tech, INC. (UEI LMRMKLLL3LG5)

Other UEIs under this parent

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($78.8M of $78.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.

No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$1.5M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $32.8M in FY2025 to -$1.5M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.