Ipg Dxtra, INC.
UEI RXN6RGGRJD71 CAGE 37FD1 Active New York, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $44.3M |
| FY2025 | $31.9M |
| FY2024 | $315.8M |
| FY2023 | $398.8M |
| FY2022 | $194.7M |
| FY2021 | $243.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.23B | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| Department of the Treasury | -$62K | 0% |
| Agency for International Development | -$241K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | $1.14B | 93% |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | $86.9M | 7.1% |
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | -$241K | 0% |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | -$336K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $1.16B | 94.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $73.2M | 6% |
| R422 — Support- Professional: Market Research/public Opinion | -$113K | 0% |
| R708 — Support- Management: Public Relations | -$300K | 0% |
| R701 — Support- Management: Advertising | -$682K | -0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $1.15B | 93.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $84.1M | 6.8% |
| Labor Hours | -$2K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$25K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$113K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$947K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.14B | 93% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $85.7M | 7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $937.9M | 76.3% |
| DC | $211.8M | 17.2% |
| GA | $58.8M | 4.8% |
| MD | $20.1M | 1.6% |
| Not specified | -$25K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC22F0003 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 14, 2022 – June 13, 2025 | $239.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0003 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 14, 2022 – December 31, 2024 | $147.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0003 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 14, 2022 – June 13, 2023 | $120.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0003 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 14, 2022 – June 13, 2023 | $109.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC19F0002 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 14, 2019 – June 13, 2022 | $77.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0003 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 14, 2022 – December 31, 2024 | $57.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC19F0002 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 14, 2019 – June 13, 2022 | $51.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0003 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 14, 2022 – May 31, 2024 | $50.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0002 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 21, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $47.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC19F0002 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 14, 2019 – June 13, 2021 | $43.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- GSD&M LLC — $854.4M, Austin, TX
- Young & Rubicam LLC — $629.2M, New York, NY
- Porter Novelli Public Services INC. — $352.7M, Washington, DC
- Mullenlowe Us INC — $313.6M, Boston, MA
- Crosby Marketing Communications INC. — $194.8M, Annapolis, MD
- YES& Federal, LLC — $137.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Betah Associates, INC. — $86.3M, Silver Spring, MD
- Schatz Publishing Group, LLC — $73.9M, Blackwell, OK
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.23B of $1.23B) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $315.8M in FY2024 to $31.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.