Presidio Government Solutions LLC
UEI SE9UPFTEVQ36 CAGE 8NVQ0 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.7M |
| FY2025 | $21.4M |
| FY2024 | $26.6M |
| FY2023 | $21.6M |
| FY2022 | $26.8M |
| FY2021 | $82.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $150.6M | 79% |
| Department of Defense | $24.9M | 13.1% |
| Department of the Treasury | $8.2M | 4.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $2.1M | 1.1% |
| Social Security Administration | $2.0M | 1.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $138.4M | 72.6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $51.7M | 27.1% |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | $218K | 0.1% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $110K | 0.1% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $30K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $40.5M | 21.3% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $32.3M | 17% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $29.2M | 15.3% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $11.3M | 5.9% |
| 7030 — Information Technology Software | $8.7M | 4.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $187.2M | 98.2% |
| Labor Hours | $3.2M | 1.7% |
| Time and Materials | $246K | 0.1% |
| Cost Sharing | $6K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $189.8M | 99.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $785K | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $82.0M | 43% |
| DC | $45.3M | 23.8% |
| MD | $39.0M | 20.5% |
| IL | $11.5M | 6% |
| ME | $4.5M | 2.4% |
| FL | $3.4M | 1.8% |
| TX | $1.9M | 1% |
| CA | $1.5M | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $694K | 0.4% |
| ID | $283K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06721F0001140 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $30.1M | View on USAspending |
| 15BNAS22F00000334 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | April 1, 2022 – September 30, 2025 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ22F00000858 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | August 1, 2022 – March 31, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ22F00000858 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | August 1, 2022 – March 31, 2027 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ22F00000858 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | August 1, 2022 – March 31, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ21F00000581 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 15BNAS22F00000334 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | April 1, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| HC108421F0104 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2021 – March 8, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ22F00000858 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | August 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ21F00001081 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | July 15, 2021 – July 25, 2022 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Centuria CORPORATION — $191.9M, Reston, VA
- Competitive Range Solutions LLC — $193.1M, Mclean, VA
- Oneida Technical Solutions, LLC — $183.1M, Oneida, NY
- Totally Joined for Achieving Collaborative Techniques (tjfact), LLC — $180.1M, Atlanta, GA
- Katmai Integrated Solutions, LLC — $205.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Fedtec LLC — $214.3M, Reston, VA
- Cognizant Government Solutions, INC. — $217.0M, Sterling, VA
- Sabre Systems, LLC — $218.6M, Lexington Park, MD
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $26.6M in FY2024 to $21.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.