Oneida Technical Solutions, LLC
UEI V1NDQKKGJ7G4 CAGE 760W5 Active Oneida, NY
Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $31.9M |
| FY2025 | $37.9M |
| FY2024 | $68.4M |
| FY2023 | $30.2M |
| FY2022 | $10.9M |
| FY2021 | $3.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $183.1M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $70.1M | 38.3% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $56.0M | 30.6% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $33.6M | 18.4% |
| 517810 — All Other Telecommunications | $16.1M | 8.8% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $2.0M | 1.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $63.4M | 34.6% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $41.8M | 22.8% |
| H280 — Equipment and Materials Testing- Brushes, Paints, Sealers, and Adhesives | $35.7M | 19.5% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $21.7M | 11.8% |
| DG10 — It and Telecom - Network As a Service | $7.2M | 3.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $131.9M | 72% |
| Time and Materials | $51.2M | 28% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $66.4M | 36.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $58.5M | 32% |
| Not Specified | $39.8M | 21.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $18.3M | 10% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $55.2M | 30.2% |
| VA | $41.8M | 22.8% |
| Not specified | $35.9M | 19.6% |
| MA | $12.6M | 6.9% |
| ND | $8.4M | 4.6% |
| PR | $7.6M | 4.2% |
| CO | $7.0M | 3.8% |
| NC | $4.2M | 2.3% |
| GA | $4.1M | 2.2% |
| AL | $2.6M | 1.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA238324FB001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2024 – May 16, 2027 | $35.7M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS24C0007 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | February 21, 2024 – March 28, 2026 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA872623FB097 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2023 – September 24, 2024 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS24C0007 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | February 21, 2024 – February 28, 2027 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS24C0007 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | February 21, 2024 – February 28, 2027 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA873022C0036 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2022 – September 29, 2025 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA873022C0036 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2022 – May 12, 2025 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA873025CB002 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2025 – May 12, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA873022C0036 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2022 – May 12, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA850122F0071 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2022 – August 14, 2023 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Totally Joined for Achieving Collaborative Techniques (tjfact), LLC — $180.1M, Atlanta, GA
- Presidio Government Solutions LLC — $190.6M, Reston, VA
- Centuria CORPORATION — $191.9M, Reston, VA
- Competitive Range Solutions LLC — $193.1M, Mclean, VA
- Katmai Integrated Solutions, LLC — $205.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Fedtec LLC — $214.3M, Reston, VA
- Cognizant Government Solutions, INC. — $217.0M, Sterling, VA
- Sabre Systems, LLC — $218.6M, Lexington Park, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($183.1M of $183.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
42% of obligations on file ($76.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $68.4M in FY2024 to $37.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.