Ventera LLC
UEI SJ85D6W4BDQ4 CAGE 1RPG4 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$42.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$160.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
29
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $24.0M |
| FY2025 | $42.5M |
| FY2024 | $66.3M |
| FY2023 | $51.6M |
| FY2022 | $33.5M |
| FY2021 | $30.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $115.2M | 46.5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $115.0M | 46.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $12.1M | 4.9% |
| General Services Administration | $2.6M | 1% |
| Department of the Interior | $2.4M | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $111.8M | 45.1% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $62.7M | 25.3% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $31.5M | 12.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $15.9M | 6.4% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $13.1M | 5.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $217.7M | 87.8% |
| Labor Hours | $15.6M | 6.3% |
| Time and Materials | $14.7M | 5.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $155.3M | 62.6% |
| Not Specified | $92.3M | 37.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $362K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $116.9M | 47.2% |
| VA | $68.5M | 27.6% |
| CO | $61.7M | 24.9% |
| DC | $753K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC23F0035 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 18, 2023 – April 30, 2025 | $23.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0035 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 18, 2023 – April 30, 2025 | $23.8M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0386 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | September 27, 2022 – July 15, 2025 | $21.0M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0386 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | September 27, 2022 – July 15, 2024 | $20.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0035 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 18, 2023 – April 30, 2024 | $19.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0035 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 18, 2023 – April 30, 2027 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC18F0001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 6, 2018 – July 5, 2023 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC18F0001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 6, 2018 – July 5, 2021 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0386 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | September 27, 2022 – April 17, 2023 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0386 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | September 27, 2022 – July 15, 2025 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — $238.4M, Englewood, CO
- Alaska Northstar Resources LLC — $260.1M, Sitka, AK
- Intelligent Waves LLC — $220.5M, Reston, VA
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care, INC. — $220.3M, Canton, MA
- Intelsat General Communications LLC — $278.9M, Mclean, VA
- Ignite Digital Federal Services, LLC — $211.9M, San Diego, CA
- Iqvia Government Solutions INC — $163.6M, Falls Church, VA
- Eagle Harbor, LLC — $626.7M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
63% of obligations on file ($155.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $66.3M in FY2024 to $42.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.