Intelligent Waves LLC
UEI THXALN5YFYQ1 CAGE 4LZM4 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.2M |
| FY2025 | $7.6M |
| FY2024 | $34.2M |
| FY2023 | $89.5M |
| FY2022 | $44.9M |
| FY2021 | $39.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $217.2M | 98.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.4M | 0.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $595K | 0.3% |
| Department of Justice | $528K | 0.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $329K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $122.6M | 55.6% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $55.3M | 25.1% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $18.7M | 8.5% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $12.2M | 5.5% |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | $6.4M | 2.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $118.0M | 53.5% |
| 7G21 — It and Telecom - Network: Digital Network Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $40.4M | 18.3% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $17.8M | 8.1% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $12.9M | 5.8% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $11.5M | 5.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $220.7M | 100.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$124K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $192.8M | 87.4% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $18.6M | 8.5% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $6.4M | 2.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.1M | 1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $498K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $182.3M | 82.7% |
| MD | $18.2M | 8.3% |
| Not specified | $12.2M | 5.5% |
| VA | $5.1M | 2.3% |
| AZ | $2.0M | 0.9% |
| OK | $250K | 0.1% |
| DC | $242K | 0.1% |
| MA | $44K | 0% |
| KS | $42K | 0% |
| WA | $21K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA486124F0016 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | October 31, 2023 – January 31, 2025 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA486123F0072 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| HC102819F0568 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 7, 2019 – June 30, 2024 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA486123F0071 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA486121P0022 · NAICS 332311 | Department of Defense | November 19, 2020 – May 24, 2021 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA486124F0016 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | October 31, 2023 – January 31, 2025 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA486123F0102 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – July 31, 2024 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA486120F0281 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2020 – September 27, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA486123F0127 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2023 – March 29, 2024 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA486123F0386 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | September 12, 2023 – December 15, 2023 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care, INC. — $220.3M, Canton, MA
- Ignite Digital Federal Services, LLC — $211.9M, San Diego, CA
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — $238.4M, Englewood, CO
- Ventera LLC — $248.0M, Arlington, VA
- Alaska Northstar Resources LLC — $260.1M, Sitka, AK
- Iqvia Government Solutions INC — $163.6M, Falls Church, VA
- Intelsat General Communications LLC — $278.9M, Mclean, VA
- Eagle Harbor, LLC — $626.7M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($217.2M of $220.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
12% of obligations on file ($27.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $34.2M in FY2024 to $7.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.