Mvl Usa INC
UEI SVQFXR2M5HD5 CAGE 883Y3 Active Lansing, MI
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.6M |
| FY2025 | $13.8M |
| FY2024 | $126.5M |
| FY2023 | $82.8M |
| FY2022 | $14.4M |
| FY2021 | $37.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $290.1M | 99.8% |
| Department of State | $650K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $96.7M | 33.3% |
| Y1BA — Construction of Air Traffic Control Towers | $91.5M | 31.5% |
| Y1DB — Construction of Laboratories and Clinics | $67.5M | 23.2% |
| C1AZ — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Other Administrative Facilities/service Buildings | $11.7M | 4% |
| Z2FC — Repair Or Alteration of Troop Housing Facilities | $6.5M | 2.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $290.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $185.3M | 63.7% |
| Not Specified | $103.9M | 35.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.6M | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MH | $159.0M | 54.7% |
| Not specified | $93.9M | 32.3% |
| MI | $14.7M | 5.1% |
| GA | $13.2M | 4.5% |
| NC | $6.5M | 2.2% |
| WA | $3.5M | 1.2% |
| HI | $10K | 0% |
| PA | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9128A24C0012 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 22, 2024 – August 31, 2027 | $91.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9128A23C0010 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 20, 2023 – June 30, 2027 | $67.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912ER21C0005 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | January 12, 2021 – February 11, 2023 | $21.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0565 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – April 13, 2027 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| N4008426F4299 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 19, 2026 – August 12, 2027 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912HN24F4008 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2024 – October 30, 2025 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912HN24F4015 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2024 – January 30, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912HN24F4019 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2024 – January 24, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0100 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2023 – October 12, 2024 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912ER25F0070 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 24, 2025 – October 20, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- American International Contractors INC — $288.0M, Mclean, VA
- The Povolny Group INC — $283.7M, Saint Paul, MN
- Cherokee Crc LLC — $282.6M, Tulsa, OK
- Bhate Environmental Associates, INC. — $299.8M, Birmingham, AL
- Relyant Global LLC — $279.4M, Maryville, TN
- Birmingham Industrial Construction, LLC — $279.2M, Columbiana, AL
- Native American Services CORP. — $277.7M, Kellogg, ID
- Pono Aina Management LLC — $276.7M, Midwest City, OK
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($290.1M of $290.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($1.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $126.5M in FY2024 to $13.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.