Iqvia Government Solutions INC
UEI T13YR5E14QY7 CAGE 1W4Y0 Active Falls Church, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.4M |
| FY2025 | $28.3M |
| FY2024 | $39.8M |
| FY2023 | $28.4M |
| FY2022 | $28.8M |
| FY2021 | $26.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $137.1M | 83.8% |
| Department of Defense | $13.4M | 8.2% |
| Department of Justice | $10.5M | 6.4% |
| Agency for International Development | $1.3M | 0.8% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.2M | 0.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $64.2M | 39.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $40.3M | 24.7% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $30.3M | 18.5% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $10.9M | 6.7% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $6.7M | 4.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| B529 — Special Studies/analysis- Scientific Data | $59.2M | 36.2% |
| B537 — Special Studies/analysis- Medical/health | $28.1M | 17.2% |
| R702 — Support- Management: Data Collection | $17.8M | 10.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $12.3M | 7.5% |
| B527 — Special Studies/analysis- Recreation | $12.2M | 7.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $128.6M | 78.6% |
| Time and Materials | $33.2M | 20.3% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $1.1M | 0.7% |
| Labor Hours | $729K | 0.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$35K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $96.6M | 59% |
| Not Specified | $67.0M | 41% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $128.0M | 78.2% |
| MD | $22.7M | 13.9% |
| DC | $5.5M | 3.4% |
| GA | $2.7M | 1.6% |
| Not specified | $2.4M | 1.5% |
| PA | $2.3M | 1.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30124C19250 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2024 – September 5, 2026 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30124C19250 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2024 – September 5, 2025 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40124F19001 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 27, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122C13948 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2022 – September 5, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30124C19250 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2024 – September 5, 2027 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122C13948 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2022 – September 5, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40121F19002 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30119C05394 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 5, 2019 – September 23, 2022 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40125F19002 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40121F19002 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Advion, INC. (UEI PW6CSWXWLTY6)
Similar contractors
- Ignite Digital Federal Services, LLC — $211.9M, San Diego, CA
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care, INC. — $220.3M, Canton, MA
- Intelligent Waves LLC — $220.5M, Reston, VA
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — $238.4M, Englewood, CO
- Ventera LLC — $248.0M, Arlington, VA
- Alaska Northstar Resources LLC — $260.1M, Sitka, AK
- Intelsat General Communications LLC — $278.9M, Mclean, VA
- Eagle Harbor, LLC — $626.7M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
84% of this contractor's obligations on file ($137.1M of $163.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $39.8M in FY2024 to $28.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.