Hite Consulting, INC
UEI ULXYMYHP2P35 CAGE 75B98 Active Rockville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 30, 2026
Obligations, FY2026
$8.7M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$31.8M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
29
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $8.7M |
| FY2025 | $7.7M |
| FY2024 | $15.3M |
| FY2023 | $8.8M |
| FY2022 | $8.0M |
| FY2021 | $3.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $32.3M | 62.2% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $19.7M | 37.8% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $32.3M | 62.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $15.3M | 29.4% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $4.3M | 8.2% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $125K | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $27.4M | 52.6% |
| Time and Materials | $24.4M | 46.9% |
| Labor Hours | $234K | 0.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $38.1M | 73.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $13.7M | 26.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $162K | 0.3% |
| 8a Competed | $3K | 0% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $26.3M | 50.6% |
| GA | $23.0M | 44.3% |
| DC | $2.7M | 5.2% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30124F19553 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA2025F00000011 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | January 1, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA2023F00000008 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | March 1, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA2024F00000008 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | January 1, 2024 – October 31, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA2025F00000016 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | February 8, 2025 – February 7, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122C15038 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA2021P00000058 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2021 – June 29, 2022 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA2026F00000017 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | May 21, 2026 – May 20, 2031 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA2026F00000007 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | May 11, 2026 – May 10, 2027 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA2026F00000007 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | May 11, 2026 – November 10, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Och Technologies, LLC — $52.0M, Leesburg, VA
- Kiliuda Consulting, LLC — $52.3M, Anchorage, AK
- Enprovera CORP — $51.6M, Tampa, FL
- 11th Hour Service LLC — $51.6M, Falls Church, VA
- E-9 CORPORATION — $51.6M, Alexandria, VA
- The Red Gate Group LTD — $51.3M, Chantilly, VA
- James Bell Associates INC — $53.0M, Arlington, VA
- Patriot Strategies, LLC — $53.2M, Alexandria, VA
What the numbers show
26% of obligations on file ($13.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $7.7M in FY2025 to $8.7M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.