Family Health International
UEI VRAASTY11EA3 CAGE 3FJZ3 Active Durham, NC
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $45.7M |
| FY2025 | $244.2M |
| FY2024 | $60.8M |
| FY2023 | $43.8M |
| FY2022 | $26.6M |
| FY2021 | $48.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $381.0M | 81.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $66.2M | 14.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $19.5M | 4.2% |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $1.6M | 0.3% |
| Millennium Challenge Corporation | $1.5M | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $300.8M | 64% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $79.0M | 16.8% |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | $64.0M | 13.6% |
| 923110 — Administration of Education Programs | $14.5M | 3.1% |
| 621511 — Medical Laboratories | $12.8M | 2.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $355.9M | 75.8% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $36.2M | 7.7% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $24.5M | 5.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $20.9M | 4.5% |
| AF11 — Education, Training, Employment, & Social Svcs R&D Svcs; Education Svcs R&D; Basic Research | $14.5M | 3.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $378.7M | 80.6% |
| Time and Materials | $77.4M | 16.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $14.2M | 3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $28K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | -$86K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$450K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $439.4M | 93.5% |
| Not Specified | $30.4M | 6.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $363.0M | 77.3% |
| Not specified | $54.9M | 11.7% |
| DC | $52.0M | 11.1% |
| VA | $202K | 0% |
| FL | -$2K | 0% |
| GA | -$179K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7200AA24C00092 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2029 | $160.2M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA24C00092 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2029 | $39.0M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA24C00092 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2029 | $22.5M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA24C00092 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2029 | $19.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30124F19709 · NAICS 541613 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $18.3M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA24C00092 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2029 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA24C00092 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2029 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| 72066923C00002 · NAICS 923110 | Agency for International Development | May 1, 2023 – April 30, 2028 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30120F08105 · NAICS 541613 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 24, 2020 – August 23, 2024 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30120F08105 · NAICS 541613 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 24, 2020 – August 23, 2023 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Mathematica INC. — $465.0M, Washington, DC
- Logistics Management Institute — $481.7M, Tysons, VA
- Analytic Services INC. — $440.4M, Arlington, VA
- Chenega Enterprise Systems & Solutions, LLC — $399.2M, Chesapeake, VA
- Tunnell Consulting INC — $398.4M, Berwyn, PA
- Acumen LLC — $560.9M, Burlingame, CA
- Mckinsey & COMPANY, INC. Washington D.c. — $378.4M, Washington, DC
- Fluor Federal Services INC — $371.3M, Greenville, SC
What the numbers show
81% of this contractor's obligations on file ($381.0M of $469.8M) came from a single agency, Agency for International Development.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $60.8M in FY2024 to $244.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.