Fedcap Rehabilitation Services, INC
UEI VZ7NXF5HQ269 CAGE 8A849 Active New York, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $70.3M |
| FY2025 | $80.0M |
| FY2024 | $60.0M |
| FY2023 | $65.0M |
| FY2022 | $55.7M |
| FY2021 | $53.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $303.0M | 78.9% |
| Social Security Administration | $26.1M | 6.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $19.1M | 5% |
| Department of Defense | $17.8M | 4.6% |
| Department of Transportation | $10.4M | 2.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $253.5M | 66% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $107.4M | 27.9% |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $11.1M | 2.9% |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | $4.8M | 1.2% |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | $3.9M | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $252.9M | 65.8% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $118.4M | 30.8% |
| 6230 — Electric Portable and Hand Lighting Equipment | $5.3M | 1.4% |
| S203 — Housekeeping- Food | $3.9M | 1% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $2.5M | 0.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $384.2M | 100% |
| Labor Hours | $16K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $359.1M | 93.5% |
| Not Specified | $25.1M | 6.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $286.3M | 74.5% |
| Not specified | $54.6M | 14.2% |
| NJ | $42.6M | 11.1% |
| DC | $659K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PC0622F0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2025 | $24.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0622F0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2024 | $24.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0622F0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2023 | $23.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0622F0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2026 | $22.5M | View on USAspending |
| GSP0217PV0044 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2016 – December 31, 2021 | $21.7M | View on USAspending |
| GSP0217PV0044 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2016 – December 31, 2020 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF5226F0011 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2026 – July 31, 2027 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF5226F0012 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2026 – December 31, 2026 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0722F0006 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2022 – July 31, 2024 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| GS02P14PCD0029 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | July 28, 2014 – — | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Cw Resources, INC. — $402.7M, New Britain, CT
- Job Options, INCORPORATED — $327.0M, San Diego, CA
- Chimes District of Columbia INC — $483.2M, Baltimore, MD
- Teya Enterprises LLC — $488.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Huntsville Rehabilitation Foundation — $257.4M, Huntsville, AL
- Didlake INC — $515.9M, Manassas, VA
- Coastal Enterprises of Jacksonville INC — $193.8M, Jacksonville, NC
- Teya Support Services LLC — $186.3M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $60.0M in FY2024 to $80.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.