Cw Resources, INC.
UEI WFN1L9K1LAL5 CAGE 9N853 Active New Britain, CT
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $74.0M |
| FY2025 | $76.5M |
| FY2024 | $69.3M |
| FY2023 | $65.2M |
| FY2022 | $57.5M |
| FY2021 | $60.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $295.4M | 73.3% |
| General Services Administration | $82.2M | 20.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $19.8M | 4.9% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $5.3M | 1.3% |
| Department of Transportation | $48K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $227.1M | 56.4% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $85.7M | 21.3% |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $50.8M | 12.6% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $28.6M | 7.1% |
| 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated) | $7.3M | 1.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $203.4M | 50.5% |
| S299 — Housekeeping- Other | $85.7M | 21.3% |
| S208 — Housekeeping- Landscaping/groundskeeping | $59.6M | 14.8% |
| S203 — Housekeeping- Food | $16.9M | 4.2% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $15.0M | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $402.7M | 100% |
| Time and Materials | $37K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $288.9M | 71.7% |
| Not Specified | $113.9M | 28.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $75.4M | 18.7% |
| CT | $62.8M | 15.6% |
| SC | $43.2M | 10.7% |
| AK | $28.6M | 7.1% |
| NY | $25.9M | 6.4% |
| TX | $24.0M | 6% |
| VA | $19.6M | 4.9% |
| TN | $19.1M | 4.8% |
| RI | $19.1M | 4.7% |
| OH | $13.5M | 3.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PM0525D0006 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2025 – — | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0820D0004 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2020 – — | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0820D0004 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2020 – — | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA500024C0011 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2027 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0524D0001 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2024 – — | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA500024C0011 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2026 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA500024C0011 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4008525F2662 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF5126F0028 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2026 – January 31, 2027 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA500019CA022 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2019 – March 31, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Fedcap Rehabilitation Services, INC — $384.2M, New York, NY
- Job Options, INCORPORATED — $327.0M, San Diego, CA
- Chimes District of Columbia INC — $483.2M, Baltimore, MD
- Teya Enterprises LLC — $488.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Didlake INC — $515.9M, Manassas, VA
- Huntsville Rehabilitation Foundation — $257.4M, Huntsville, AL
- Melwood Horticultural Training Center, INC. — $599.4M, Upper Marlboro, MD
- Coastal Enterprises of Jacksonville INC — $193.8M, Jacksonville, NC
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $69.3M in FY2024 to $76.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.