Personnel Decisions Research Institutes, LLC
UEI KGZ7ELR8QJM6 CAGE 7R332 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $21.0M |
| FY2025 | $36.7M |
| FY2024 | $89.1M |
| FY2023 | $35.5M |
| FY2022 | $27.7M |
| FY2021 | $20.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $138.1M | 59.9% |
| Department of Defense | $33.0M | 14.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $28.9M | 12.5% |
| Department of Justice | $20.3M | 8.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $4.0M | 1.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $136.6M | 59.2% |
| U002 — Education/training- Personnel Testing | $41.7M | 18.1% |
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $25.9M | 11.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $11.7M | 5.1% |
| AJ13 — General Science & Technology R&D Svcs; General Science & Technology; Experimental Development | $4.9M | 2.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $202.7M | 87.9% |
| Time and Materials | $13.7M | 5.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $7.6M | 3.3% |
| Labor Hours | $6.6M | 2.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $155.4M | 67.4% |
| Not Specified | $75.3M | 32.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $152.3M | 66% |
| VA | $36.1M | 15.7% |
| TX | $21.0M | 9.1% |
| MN | $19.9M | 8.6% |
| IL | $900K | 0.4% |
| AZ | $400K | 0.2% |
| OK | $50K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFMA21C0001 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | January 29, 2021 – January 28, 2025 | $24.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA21C0001 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | January 29, 2021 – January 28, 2025 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA21C0001 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | January 29, 2021 – January 28, 2025 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA21C0001 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | January 29, 2021 – January 28, 2024 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA21C0001 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | January 29, 2021 – January 28, 2027 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA21C0001 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | January 29, 2021 – January 28, 2024 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA21C0001 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | January 29, 2021 – January 28, 2024 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA21C0001 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | January 29, 2021 – January 28, 2022 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA21C0001 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | January 29, 2021 – January 28, 2023 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA701423F0399 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2023 – September 30, 2025 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Clinicomp International INC — $231.4M, San Diego, CA
- Attainx INC. — $238.5M, Herndon, VA
- Spectrum Solutions INC — $241.9M, Madison, AL
- Tcg INC — $241.9M, Washington, DC
- Data Systems Analysts INC — $219.1M, Feasterville Trevose, PA
- Lcg Systems LLC — $218.7M, Rockville, MD
- Sabre Systems, LLC — $218.6M, Lexington Park, MD
- Cognizant Government Solutions, INC. — $217.0M, Sterling, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $89.1M in FY2024 to $36.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.